Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹22.6 LAccepted-AOC | ₹22.6 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Being L1 agency |
| 2 | L2₹24.9 LRejected-AOC H NO 385 87 JEEWAN NAGAR PART 2 SOHNA ROAD GOUNCHI FARIDABAD 121005 | FARIDABAD | FARIDABAD | HARYANA | 121005 | ₹24.9 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC Being L1 agency |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Gopal L2 | BHAGWANI CONTRACTORS L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Making of New storm water connection with existing sump well and existing covered nallah 450mm/300mm dia pipe line based on HSR-2024/HKRN | 8 | Each | 6,000 ₹48,000 | 5,000 ₹40,000 Lowest |
| 2.00 | P/F of Gully Greeting cover with jali 610mm x 457mm complete as per specification, rate based on already approved rates in MCF. | 46 | Each | 1,600 ₹73,600 | 1,400 ₹64,400 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹24.9 L
EMD Value
₹49,760
Closing Date
1 May 2026, 6:55 pmClosed
SANJEEV KUMAR
Municipal Corporation Faridabad
Provision of 4 Nos. Rain water harvesting system (single bore) at park near H.no. 633-P, 652,669 and Geeta Mandir in Sector 16A with cleaning and maintenance of rain water harvesting for 2 years after one year DLP W. No.31 Old Faridabad. (Recall)
2026_HRY_517401_1
20262D52C4BC 210E 4F5B BF82 40CADC783726284ULB
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
120 days
Faridabad (MC)
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,000
₹49,760
Yes
18 Aug 2026
24 Apr 2026
2 May 2026
24 Apr 2026
1 May 2026
24 Apr 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Making of New storm water connection with existing sump well and existing covered nallah 450mm/300mm dia pipe line based on HSR-2024/HKRN | - | Each | - | - |
| 2 | P/F of Gully Greeting cover with jali 610mm x 457mm complete as per specification, rate based on already approved rates in MCF. | - | Each | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.71 MB
BOQ_596273.xls
BOQ • 0.26 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].