Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹28.3 L
EMD Value
₹56,537
Closing Date
1 Sept 2026, 3:00 pmDue today
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER
EMD-6 DDA SEED BED PARK SHAKARPUR DELHI-92
M/o Various Scheme under NA-II/East Zone.SH-Repair and Maintenance of Boundary wall at various vacant plots falling under the jurisdiction of EMD-6.
2026_DDA_923338_1
22/EE/EMD-6/DDA/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
60 days
EMD-6 DDA SEED BED PARK SHAKARPUR DELHI-92
Please refer Tender documents.
12 documents required · 12 mandatory
₹0
₹56,537
22 Aug 2026
22 Aug 2026
2 Sept 2026
22 Aug 2026
1 Sept 2026
22 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator)/ manual means over areas (exceeding 30 cm in depth, 1.5 m in width as well as 10 sqm on plan) including getting out and disposal of excavated earth lead upto 50 m and for all lift, as directed by Engineer-in-charge.
(a) All kinds of soil | 262 | cum | 177.5 | ₹46,505 |
| 2 | Filling available excavated earth (excluding rock) in trenches, plinth, sides of foundations etc. in layers not exceeding 20cm in depth, consolidating each deposited layer by ramming and watering, lead up to 50 and for all lift. | 111 | cum | 196 | ₹21,756 |
| 3 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level : (a) 1:4:8 (1 Cement : 4 coarse sand (zone-Ill) derived from
natural sources : 8 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size derived from natural sources). | 21 | cum | 6,812 | ₹1,43,052 |
| 4 | Random rubble masonry with hard stone in foundation and plinth including levelling up with cement concrete 1:6:12 (1 cement : 6 coarse sand : 12 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) upto plinth level with :
(a) Cement mortar 1:6 (1 cement : 6 coarse sand) | 33.5 | cum | 5,532.9 | ₹1,85,352.15 |
| 5 | Random rubble masonry with hard stone in foundation and plinth including levelling up with cement concrete 1:6:12 (1 cement : 6 coarse sand : 12 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) upto plinth level with :(a) Cement mortar 1:6 (1 cement : 6 coarse sand) | 132 | cum | 7,311.25 | ₹9,65,085 |
| 6 | Random rubble masonry with hard stone in superstructure above plinth level and upto floor five level, including leveling up with cement concrete 1:6:12 (1 cement : 6 coarse sand : 12 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) at window sills, ceiling level and the like.
(a) Cement mortar 1:6 (1 cement : 6 coarse sand) | 16.5 | cum | 9,275.45 | ₹1,53,044.93 |
| 7 | Providing and laying factory made Precast concrete solid blocks of 200 mm thickness of grade M10 made of C&D waste from approved manufacturer in foundation and plinth in:
a) Cement mortar 1:6 (1 cement : 6 coarse sand) | 93 | cum | 7,387.25 | ₹6,87,014.25 |
| 8 | Providing and laying factory made Precast concrete solid blocks of 200 mm thickness of grade M10 made of C&D waste from approved manufacturer in superstructure above plinth level up to floor V level
a) Cement mortar 1:6 (1 cement : 6 coarse sand) | 10 | cum | 9,844.65 | ₹98,446.5 |
| 9 | Pointing on stone work with cement mortar 1:3 (1 cement : 3 fine sand) :(a) Raised and cut pointing. | 414 | sqm | 701.05 | ₹2,90,234.7 |
| 10 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for. Small lintels not exceeding 1.5 m clear span, moulding as in cornices, window sills, string courses, bands, copings, bed plates, anchor blocks and the like. | 25 | sqm | 392.15 | ₹9,803.75 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.27 MB
td22.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.83 MB
BOQ_970285.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].