Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹80,000
Closing Date
3 Sept 2026, 6:00 pmDue today
GE AF UDHAMPUR
GE (AF) STN UDHAMPUR
REPAIR/ MAINTENANCE OF ROOF, FALSE CEILING, WALL PANELING AND CERTAIN OTHER B/R REPAIR WORKS AT AF STN NATHATOP UNDER GE (AF) UDHAMPUR
2026_MES_784149_1
GEAFU-51/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
GE (AF) STATION UDHAMPUR
Please refer Tender documents.
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹500
GE (AF) UDHAMPUR
₹80,000
12 Aug 2026
12 Aug 2026
5 Sept 2026
12 Aug 2026
3 Sept 2026
26 Aug 2026
12 Aug 2026 - 19 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismantling structural steel work of any description not otherwise provided for at any height complete all as specified & directed. | 30 | Qtl | - | - |
| 2 | Supply and fix rolled mild steel section as in main and cross beams, hip and jack rafters; purlins where connected to common rafters and running rails and guide for sliding doors ; fixed with angle cleats or other connecting plates, conforming to Fe 410-W ( Gde -E-250 ) quality-A complete all as specified and as directed . | 3,000 | Kg | - | - |
| 3 | M&L applying two coats of synthetic enamel paint over a coat of red oxide zinc chrome primer on new steel surfaces of any description not exc 10 cm width or girth including preparation of surfaces upto height 20.0 mtr from avg ground level (including scaffolding if required) for all type building, complete all as specified and directed. | 30 | 10 RM | - | - |
| 4 | M&L for preparation of new steel and iron surfaces exceeding 10 cm width or girth and applying two coat of synthetic enamel paint over one coat of red oxide zinc chrome primer complete all as specified & directed. | 150 | Sqm | - | - |
| 5 | Dismantling of wall and ceiling boards (fibre, pulp, insulation, etc) or insulation boards/slabs/blankets any thickness including cover fillets/ old aluminium snap grid in any height (including scaffolding if required) for all type building complete all as specified and as directed. | 1,300 | Sqm | - | - |
| 6 | Supply & Fix suspended false ceiling system using suspended ceiling grid system with the size of grid as 600mm x 600mm with powder coated GI frame work, main runner 38 x 24mm, cross tee 38 x 24mm and wall angle 22.20mm x 22.20 mm using 9 mm thick Gypsum board tiles with PVC vinyl face on one side and aluminium foil on other side. The suspended ceiling grid system shall be duly suspended by 4 mm dia GI bar hangers from the purlins/ RCC roof with butterfly clips complete all as specified and as directed. | 600 | Sqm | - | - |
| 7 | S & F wall panelling on existing wall surface made out of PVC hollow profile section of size 150mm x 10mm with a wall thickness of 1mm (+/-) 0.2mm to be fixed on wall by self tapping scew of size 19mm x 6mm after fixing rawl plugs.The edge and periphery finaly to be covered by extruded PVC corner angles beading section of size 28mm x 12mm with wall thickness of 1mm complete all as specified and as dirceted. | 700 | Sqm | - | - |
| 8 | S & F plain, black, mild steel sheeting 1.00 mm thick as in ceiling and straight flashing (length and girth as fixed) complete all as specified and as directed. | 50 | Sqm | - | - |
| 9 | Dismantling plain or corrugated steel sheeting and translucent corrugated sheeting, any gauge, thickness, in roof covering of height upto 20.0 mtr from avg ground level (including scaffolding if required) for all type building complete all as specified and as dirceted. | 1,400 | Sqm | - | - |
| 10 | S & F Pre- painted galvalume aluminium zinc coating GI based corrugated steel sheet 0.50mm thick of any colour having tensile strength of 550 Mpa as in roof covering /cladding to wall of height upto 20.0 mtr from avg ground level (including scaffolding if required) for all type building, fixed with self tapping screw or L type or J type hook complete all as specified and directed. | 550 | Sqm | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.40 MB
TENDER51.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.43 MB
BOQ_878595.xls
BOQ • 0.87 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].