Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1.5 Cr
EMD Value
₹2.2 L
Closing Date
30 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
SHRI ANIL KUMAR, IDSE, SE, CWE
HQ CWE JHANSI
SPL REPAIR TO BLDG NO P-86/1 TO 12 AND P-26/01 TO 08 AT RANE ENCLAVE UNDER GE JHANSI
2026_MES_787122_1
CWE/JHA/J/TOKEN/73 OF 2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
240 days
JHANSI
AS PER NIT AND TENDER DOCUMENTS
9 documents required · 9 mandatory
₹1,000
GE JHANSI
₹2.2 L
Yes
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
3 Oct 2026
31 Aug 2026
30 Sept 2026
22 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Demolition of cement concrete incl terrazo flooring (un-reinforced) in ground floor and paving not exceeding 15cm thick (below or above ground level) built in cement mortar including removing demolished material from site complete all as specified and as directed. | 90 | Cum | - | - |
| 2 | M&L for 75 mm thick cement concrete type D2 1:4:8 (using 40 mm graded stone agg) in sub base of flooring/ hard standing complete all as specified and as directed. | 876 | Sqm | - | - |
| 3 | M&L for 25mm thick PCC 1:2:4 type B1 (20mm graded stone aggregate) as in flooring, complete all as specified and as directed. | 680 | Sqm | - | - |
| 4 | M&L for 75 mm thick cement concrete type C2 1:3:6 (using 40 mm graded stone agg) as in plinth protection and path laid in panels, not more than 3.0 mtr in length, laid to slope 1:30 incl forming joints 10mm wide and duly filled with mastic bitumen (01 part bitumen mixed with 03 parts of sand) surface, complete all as specified and as directed. (Note : The quoted rates are deemed to be inclusive of material against form work and joint fillings.) | 360 | Sqm | - | - |
| 5 | Dismantling floor, hearth or wall tiling including cement mortar bedding (but not backing) and removing rubbish off the premises, complete all as specified and as directed. | 2,271 | Sqm | - | - |
| 6 | M&L for Non skid ceramic colored tiles, 7 to 8 mm thick (square / rectangular) area of each tile exc 0.06 sqm but n.exc 0.11 sqm as in flooring etc. set and jointed in neat cement slurry and pointed in white or coloured cement to match over and including 15 mm thick screed/bed or bedding layer in CM (1:6) complete all as specified and as directed. | 210 | Sqm | - | - |
| 7 | M&L for ceramic colour tiles in vertical surface of size 350x250x7 / 450x300x7 mm thick, jointless type, set and jointed in neat cement slurry and pointed in white or coloured cement to match tiles with and including 10 mm thick rendering or backing for tile in CM (1:4) for receiving the tiles, complete all as specified and as directed. | 850 | Sqm | - | - |
| 8 | M&L joint free Non-Skid ceramic coloured tiles 7mm to 8mm thick (square/rectangular) area of each tile exceeding 0.11 Sqm but not exceeding 0.38 Sqm in floor etc set and jointed in neat cement slurry and pointed in white or coloured cement to match over and including 15mm thick screed bed or bedding layer in cement mortar 1:6 complete all as specified and as directed. | 1,300 | Sqm | - | - |
| 9 | All as per item No. 08 here-in-above but on vertical surfaces such as skirting/dado over and including 10mm thick CM rendering (backing coat) in CM 1:4,complete all as specified and as directed. | 130 | Sqm | - | - |
| 10 | Dismantling stone slabs and tiles of any description or thickness laid , bedded and pointed in any mortar as in floors, aprons etc. complete all as specified and as directed. | 36 | 10 Sqm | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.31 MB
Tenderdocuments73.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.38 MB
BOQ_882125.xls
BOQ • 1.54 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .