Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹15.7 LAccepted-AOC | ₹15.7 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC l1 |
| 2 | 2₹17.5 LRejected-Finance DUMKA JHARKHAND | DUMKA | JHARKHAND | 814101 | ₹17.5 L | 2 | Rejected-Finance DUE TO L2 |
| 3 | 3₹18.6 LRejected-Finance BASUKINATH JHARKHAND | NA | NA | 835201 | ₹18.6 L | 3 | Rejected-Finance DUE TO L3 |
Tender Value
₹23.8 L
EMD Value
₹47,616
Closing Date
31 Jul 2024, 6:00 pmClosed
EO NP BASUKINATH
BASUKINATH
Construction of Community Building In ward no. 01 Gardi tola, under Nagar Panchayat, Basukinath
2024_UDD_88347_1
UDHD/NPB/ETENDER/04/2024-25/03
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
180 days
BASUKINATH
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹5,000
₹47,616
29 Apr 2026
18 Jul 2024
1 Aug 2024
18 Jul 2024
31 Jul 2024
18 Jul 2024
18 Jul 2024 - 31 Jul 2024
eProcurement System Government of Jharkhand Created By: SHAILESH KUMAR Created Date/Time: 05-Sep-2024 09:43 AM Tender Title: Construction of Community Building In ward no. 01 Gardi tola, under Nagar Panchayat, Basukinath Tender ID: 2024_UDD_88347_1
Tender Inviting Authority: EXECUTIVE OFFICER, NAGAR PANCHAYAT BASUKINATH
Name of Work:Construction of Community Building In ward no. 08 Chhith Amba, under Nagar Panchayat, Basukinath
Contract No: UDHD/NPB/ETENDER/04/2024-25/03
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 M/S PRAVIN CHANDRA SINGH (GSTN-20BLQPS7064E1ZX) BID ID -606530 2380742.82 -21.82 1861264.74 Eighteen Lakh Sixty One Thousand Two Hundred and Sixty Four
2.00 SUMIT KUMAR SAH(GSTN-NA)--607463 2380742.82 -33.93 1572956.78 Fifteen Lakh Seventy Two Thousand Nine Hundred and Fifty Six
3.00 M/S DEV CONSTRUCTION(GSTN-NA)--607451 2380742.82 -26.51 1749607.90 Seventeen Lakh Fourty Nine Thousand Six Hundred and Seven
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: SUMIT KUMAR SAH(1572956.78)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Construction of Community Building In ward no. 01 Gardi tola, under Nagar Panchayat, Basukinath Tender ID: 2024_UDD_88347_1
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 SUMIT KUMAR SAH 1572956.78 L1
2 M/S DEV CONSTRUCTION 1749607.90 L2
3 M/S PRAVIN CHANDRA SINGH 1861264.74 L3
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
finance_119032.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.78 MB
BOQ_119032.xls
BOQ • 0.41 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].