Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹6.3 Cr
EMD Value
₹12.6 L
Closing Date
10 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm5d left
EE,NPD-6,DDA
EE,NPD-6,DDA
Supplying of potable water treated through RO plant for drinking purpose of capacity 25000 LPH i/c 3 years running, operation and maintenance at housing Pocket-I,III,IV,V and VI, Sector G2-G6, Narela.to A-4, Narela Delhi.
2026_DDA_916978_2
12/EE/NPD-6/DDA/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
1275 days
NARELA
Please refer Tender documents.
16 documents required · 16 mandatory
₹0
₹12.6 L
4 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Supplying of RO treated potable water for drinking purpose using RO plant of capacity 25000 lph i/c designing, testing, commissioning, maintenance (necessary maintenance of electric parts, wires, cables, pumps, motors etc.) and operation for three years in one shift (Each shift means 8 hours working). The treatment process shall include filtration, micro filtration, membrane filtration, Disinfection etc. as per detailed scope of work and special terms and conditions, whatever required as per quality of raw water. The treated water shall confirm to the drinking water parameters as per BIS 10500:2012 and as per direction and satisfaction of Engineer-in-Charge.(Excluding the cost of skilled labour and consumables for operation for a period of 3 years) | 5 | Cum | 69,98,875 | ₹3,49,94,375 |
| 1.1 | SCHEDULEOF QUANTITY (B) | - | - | - | - |
| 2 | Day to day running, operation and maintenance of RO Plant & softening plant in one shifts working (each shift having 8 working hours) for three years by deploying one skilled operator cum technician per shift as per direction and satisfaction of Engineer- in-Charge. | - | Each | 1,395.35 | - |
| 3Day to day maintenance of RO Plants i/c cost of consumable like chemical, anti – scalant solution , PH correction solution etc all complete for three years as per direction of Engineer- in – Charge | |||||
| 3.1 | Anti-Scalant dosing chemical (double shift of 8 hours consumption per month) RO plant. | 18,375 | Litre | 350 | ₹64,31,250 |
| 3.2 | PH Booster | 2,700 | Litre | 100 | ₹2,70,000 |
| 3.3 | CIP chemical | 1,800 | Litre | 150 | ₹2,70,000 |
| 3.4 | Replacement of micron cartilage filter. | 1,800 | each | 1,000 | ₹18,00,000 |
| 3.5 | Replacement of membrane of size 8"x40" including P/F in plant ( contractor shall replace newly layed membrance if found out of order during running and in operational period. | 60 | each | 46,947 | ₹28,16,820 |
| 4 | Water Testing of treated water from RO Plant for chemical and bacteriological parameters from DDA approved laboratory after every three months including collection, transportation and submission of reports, complete as per direction and satisfaction of engineer-in-charge. | 60 | Each | 6,000 | ₹3,60,000 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 3.84 MB
NIT12.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.38 MB
NIT.pdf
Tender Documents • 3.77 MB
BOQ_971947.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .