Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹11.4 L
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
10 Sept 2026, 8:00 pm5d left
Published by the portal for queries and grievance redressal on this tender.
BEARINGS E AND C CATEGORY
9823045
GEM/2026/B/7975716
Two Packet Bid
BEARING 29438,BEARING N334 MR,BEARING NU308,BEARING 6308 C3 ZZ,1806 BEARING NU310,1806 BEARING 6310
Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh
Item wise evaluation
BOQ
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
50%
Exempted
Yes
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
10 Sept 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BEARING 29438 | BEARING 29438
Specification BEARING 29438 in pair EA means SET, Pack must contain 2no of bearing in half
Specification OD 380 1mm, ID 190mm, width 230mm Each bearing having 115mm Width, so combining two no it will become 230mm
Basic dynamic load rating 3100KN
Basic Static load rating 11000KN | 3 | EA | Shailesh Chaurasia 284305,Parichha Thermal Power Plant | 90 |
| 2 | BEARING N334 MR | BEARING N 334
SPECIFICATION OD 360MM, ID 170MM, H 72MM, NO OF ROLLERS 15
BASIC DYNAMIC LOADING 965KN
BASIC STATIC LOADING 1220KN | 3 | EA | Shailesh Chaurasia 284305,Parichha Thermal Power Plant | 90 |
| 3 | BEARING NU308 | BEARING NU308 | 8 | EA | Shailesh Chaurasia 284305,Parichha Thermal Power Plant | 90 |
| 4 | BEARING 6308 C3 ZZ | BEARING 6308 C3 ZZ | 8 | EA | Shailesh Chaurasia 284305,Parichha Thermal Power Plant | 90 |
| 5 | 1806 BEARING NU310 | 1806 BEARING NU310 | 6 | EA | Shailesh Chaurasia 284305,Parichha Thermal Power Plant | 90 |
| 6 | 1806 BEARING 6310 | 1806 BEARING 6310 | 6 | EA | Shailesh Chaurasia 284305,Parichha Thermal Power Plant | 90 |
| 7 | 1806 BEARING 6305 ZZ C3 | 1806 BEARING 6305 ZZ C3 | 8 | EA | Shailesh Chaurasia 284305,Parichha Thermal Power Plant | 90 |
| 8 | 1803 BEARING 30204 | 1803 BEARING 30204 | 10 | EA | Shailesh Chaurasia 284305,Parichha Thermal Power Plant | 90 |
| 9 | 1802 Bearing no 6208 | 1802 Bearing no 6208 | 5 | EA | Shailesh Chaurasia 284305,Parichha Thermal Power Plant | 90 |
| 10 | BEARING 6304 | BEARING 6304 | 5 | EA | Shailesh Chaurasia 284305,Parichha Thermal Power Plant | 90 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9823045.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.15 MB
boq_2026-08-30-16-58-06_a879c0143c2ea62499a2032e2dd02346.pdf
BOQ • 0.17 MB
boq_item_sample_file_-27_2026-08-30-16-58-06_5f707a48eb2582cdc1ffd4ce22ca4826.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
TSD_24782caa-6278-4bba-94321788090727413_ee_pd1_parichha.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.40 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .