Loading…
Loading…
| # | Schedule | Awarded To | Bids | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Schedule 1 | SHYAM TRADING COMPANY | 2 | ₹2.6 L |
| 2 | Schedule 2 | M/S JAIN ENGG. CO. | 3 | ₹1.1 L |
| 3 | Schedule 3 | M/S JAIN ENGG. CO. | 3 | ₹95,402 |
| 4 | Schedule 4 | M/S JAIN ENGG. CO. | 3 | ₹79,614 |
| 5 | Schedule 5 | Not yet disclosed by govt. | 6 | - |
Tender Value
₹4.5 L
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
6 Jul 2026, 7:00 pmClosed
SUPPLY OF NEW MOTOR FOR MILL AND BOILING HOUSE
9500392
GEM/2026/B/7693138
Two Packet Bid
ABB BBL Siemens Make 3 Phase Induction Motor 30 H P 960 RPM Crane Duty with Air Blower for Cane Unl
Shahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Item wise evaluation
BOQ
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
3 yrs
₹2 L
40%
Exempted
Yes
6 Jul 2026
21 Jun 2026
6 Jul 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABB BBL Siemens Make 3 Phase Induction Motor 30 H P 960 RPM Crane Duty with Air Blower for Cane Unloader | 1 | NOS | Himanshu Gupta 242307,The Kisan Sahakari chinimillltd, TILHAR SHAHJAHANPUR GST NO 09 AAAAK 0207 C 1 ZD | 40 |
| 2 | ABB BBL Siemens Make 3 Phase Induction Motor 30 H P 1440M for Mill House Juice Pump | 1 | NOS | Himanshu Gupta 242307,The Kisan Sahakari chinimillltd, TILHAR SHAHJAHANPUR GST NO 09 AAAAK 0207 C 1 ZD | 40 |
| 3 | ABB BBL Siemens Make 3 Phase Induction Motor 25 HP 1440 RPM for Condensate Pump | 1 | NOS | Himanshu Gupta 242307,The Kisan Sahakari chinimillltd, TILHAR SHAHJAHANPUR GST NO 09 AAAAK 0207 C 1 ZD | 40 |
| 4 | ABB BBL Siemens Make 3 Phase Induction Motor 20 HP 1440 RPM for Condensate Pump | 1 | NOS | Himanshu Gupta 242307,The Kisan Sahakari chinimillltd, TILHAR SHAHJAHANPUR GST NO 09 AAAAK 0207 C 1 ZD | 40 |
| 5 | NONE | 1 | NONE | Himanshu Gupta 242307,The Kisan Sahakari chinimillltd, TILHAR SHAHJAHANPUR GST NO 09 AAAAK 0207 C 1 ZD | 40 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9500392.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.12 MB
new_motor_2026-06-21-18-44-42_df5e6343fc764a18a0b2cb88d905b492.pdf
BOQ • 0.22 MB
boq_item_sample_file_-28_2026-06-21-18-44-42_cd55377697a8942676310927c1ee1b1f.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
1782047984.xlsx
GEM_OTHER • 0.01 MB
ATC_75cd8759-795b-4943-95031782048062952_himanshu2423074.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.40 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].