Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹8.7 L
EMD Value
₹73,405
Closing Date
9 Sept 2026, 4:00 pm4d left
CHIEF ENGINEER
VARANASI NAGAR NIGAM
WARD NO. 65 KE ANTARGAT BALUA (SHASTRI) GHAT PAR STHIT SILT / GAAD HATANE KA KARYA V KUND (VISARJAN) BANANE KA KARYA
2026_NNVAR_1180552_55
64_2026_27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
90 days
NAGAR NIGAM VARANASI
AS PER TENDER DETAILS
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹870
TENDER COAST AC NO.50100642535388
₹73,405
29 Aug 2026
29 Aug 2026
9 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
9 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1वार्ड सं० 65 के अन्तर्गत बलुआ (शास्त्री) घाट पर स्थित सिल्ट / गाद हटाने का कार्य व कुण्ड (विसर्जन) बनाने का कार्य। | |||||
| 1.01 | Removal of silt from ghat by diesel or electric pump, fule, labour, Generator operator pipe nozel etc with all complete. | 2,404.5 | hrs | 219.75 | ₹5,28,388.88 |
| 1.02 | Protection of embackment of filling breaked portion empty bags with sand including cost of EC bags and sand and proper placing of filled bags | 6,006 | hrs | 24 | ₹1,44,144 |
| 1.03 | Dewatering with 5 h.p pump with operator and required accessories all comp | 168 | hrs | 110 | ₹18,480 |
| 1.04 | Providing of boat and boat at site with all comp | 3 | hrs | 4,500 | ₹13,500 |
| 1.05 | Providing of labour / maiah etc all comp | 40 | hrs | 310 | ₹12,400 |
| 1.06 | S/L and laying of 125 micron polythene sheet under the foundation etc all comp | 380.7 | hrs | 45 | ₹17,131.5 |
| 1.07 | Add GST @ 18% | 1 | Tax | 1,32,127.98 | ₹1,32,127.98 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.19 MB
64TD.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.67 MB
BOQ_2220060.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .