Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹7.4 LAccepted-AOC | ₹7.4 L Quoted ₹9.1 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC ok |
| 2 | L2₹9.1 LRejected-Finance | ₹9.1 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance higher rates |
| 3 | L3₹9.9 LRejected-Finance | ₹9.9 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance highest rates |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | M/s Bhagwati Services L1 | Shivam Bhardwaj L3 | Alaknanda Enterprises L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Supply of Cement Solvent for PVC Pipe | 5 | per litre | 350 ₹1,750 Lowest | 600 ₹3,000 | 450 ₹2,250 |
| 2.00 | Supply of Rubber Sheets for water supply leakage work | 20 | Kg. | 120 ₹2,400 Lowest | 800 ₹16,000 | 220 ₹4,400 |
| 3.00 | Supply of Hexa Blade both side | 10 | Each | 10 ₹100 Lowest | 20 ₹200 | 20 ₹200 |
| 4.00 | Supply of Grease for D.I. Line Repair and Glain fixing | 5 | Kg. | 450 ₹2,250 Lowest | 490 ₹2,450 | 490 ₹2,450 |
| 5.00 | Supply of 100mm dia PVC pipe ISI mark as per specification. @ 500/MTR | 250 | Metre | 300 ₹75,000 Lowest | 650 ₹1,62,500 | 445 ₹1,11,250 |
| 6.00 | Supply of PVC Tee 6”x 6” x 4” ISI mark | 2 | Each | 500 ₹1,000 Lowest | 1,500 ₹3,000 | 1,500 ₹3,000 |
| 7.00 | Supply of PVC Tee 4”x 4” x 4” ISI mark | 6 | Each | 400 ₹2,400 Lowest | 900 ₹5,400 | 900 ₹5,400 |
| 8.00 | Supply of 4” dia PVC Extra Coupler | 20 | Each | 350 ₹7,000 Lowest | 400 ₹8,000 | 400 ₹8,000 |
| 9.00 | Supply of 6” dia PVC End Cap | 2 | Each | 400 ₹800 Lowest | 800 ₹1,600 | 800 ₹1,600 |
| 10.00 | Supply of 4” dia PVC End Cap | 6 | Each | 300 ₹1,800 Lowest | 400 ₹2,400 | 400 ₹2,400 |
Tender Value
₹9.3 L
EMD Value
₹18,680
Closing Date
16 May 2026, 6:55 pmClosed
MAHENDER SINGH
Municipal Corporation Faridabad
Repairing of water supply line/leakage of 100mm,150mm, 200mm,250mm and 300mm dia in ward 17 (New Ward), Faridabad for 1 Year (2026).
2026_HRY_520696_1
20264F69C99F 8BC8 430A 887B 9639CC8C4CA7284ULB
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
365 days
Faridabad (MC)
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,000
₹18,680
Yes
12 Aug 2026
9 May 2026
18 May 2026
9 May 2026
16 May 2026
9 May 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Supply of Cement Solvent for PVC Pipe | 5 | per litre | - | - |
| 2 | Supply of Rubber Sheets for water supply leakage work | 20 | Kg. | - | - |
| 3 | Supply of Hexa Blade both side | 10 | Each | - | - |
| 4 | Supply of Grease for D.I. Line Repair and Glain fixing | 5 | Kg. | - | - |
| 5 | Supply of 100mm dia PVC pipe ISI mark as per specification. @ 500/MTR | 250 | Metre | - | - |
| 6 | Supply of PVC Tee 6”x 6” x 4” ISI mark | 2 | Each | - | - |
| 7 | Supply of PVC Tee 4”x 4” x 4” ISI mark | 6 | Each | - | - |
| 8 | Supply of 4” dia PVC Extra Coupler | 20 | Each | - | - |
| 9 | Supply of 6” dia PVC End Cap | 2 | Each | - | - |
| 10 | Supply of 4” dia PVC End Cap | 6 | Each | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.71 MB
BOQ_599592.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].