Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹8.3 L
EMD Value
₹16,625
Closing Date
18 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm
THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER MALDA DIVISION, PHE DTE.
DOULATPUR PHE COMPLEX, MALIHA MALDA.
Engagement of Chemist, Bacteriologist and Laboratory Assistant including related upkeeping works and annual maintenance for Samsi Sub-District Laboratory (erstwhile SANSKRITY -O- SAMAJ UNNAYAN PARISAD SUB-DISTRICT LABORATORY) under Malda Division,PHE
2026_PHED_5021835_5
WBPHED/EE/MD/NIeT_16 of 2026-2027
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
365 days
DOULATPUR PHE COMPLEX, MALIHA MALDA.
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹16,625
Yes
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
21 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
18 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Operation and up-keeping of laboratory appurtenances including carrying out water quality tests in respect of physical, chemical, physico-chemical, Bacteriological examinations of collected samples & routine monitoring of quality of raw and treated water, collecting samples from different units for quality testing, determination of concentration of disinfectants and coagulating reagents, keeping data base of testing results, taking up minor repairing works of electrical installations like change of fuse, wires, etc. all complete as per direction of EIC. | - | - | - | - |
| 2 | 1. Chemist (Chemical Laboratory)
(Basic Rate Rs. 16,500.00/Month) | 12 | Month | 18,150 | ₹2,17,800 |
| 3 | 2. Bacteriologist (Chemical Laboratory)
(Basic Rate Rs. 16,500.00/Month) | 12 | Month | 18,150 | ₹2,17,800 |
| 4 | 3. Lab. Assistant
(Basic Rate Rs. 12000.00/Month) | 12 | Month | 13,200 | ₹1,58,400 |
| 5 | Bonus as per Govt. Rule. (Rs. 7400.00/Year). | 3 | /Year | 8,140 | ₹24,420 |
| 6 | Supply of different items like Electric bulb, switch, tube light and any other minor electrical fitting , herpic, detergent, vimber, colin, U-calaptus disenfication oil, Acid (Bottole), phenile, Room spray, Naptholine, Mosquito oil, jharu, coconut jharu, jhul jharu, floor cleaner jute, liquid soap, floor cleaner scraper, Toilet claning brass,sanitary and plumbing materials etc all complete asdirection of EIC | 12 | Month | 1,000 | ₹12,000 |
| 7 | Sweeping and cleaning arrangement of laboratory to maintain good hygenic condition of it and suilable for bacteriological testing (10 times a month). | 120 | Days | 326 | ₹39,120 |
| 8 | Cleaning wash basin/ sink with acid. | 1 | Nos | 19.07 | ₹19.07 |
| 9 | Cleaning E.P. or Anglo-Indian W.C. with acid | 1 | Nos | 32.18 | ₹32.18 |
| 10 | Cleaning glazed tiles with acid. | 1 | Nos | 11.92 | ₹11.92 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.76 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 1.08 MB
Tendernotice_3.pdf
PDF • 0.51 MB
Tendernotice_4.pdf
PDF • 10.93 MB
BOQ_5101494.xls
BOQ • 0.41 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].