Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L-1₹19.0 LAccepted-AOC RIGVED CONSTRI SOLUTION HOUSE NO 701 LANE NO 75 GOKHALENAGAR SHAKUNTALA GARDEN NEAR PUNE 411016 | PUNE | PUNE | MAHARASHTRA | 411016 | ₹19.0 L | L-1 | Accepted-AOC L-1 Accepted |
| 2 | L-2₹20.2 LRejected-AOC SHIVSHAKTI APARTMENT BEHIND CENTRAL BANK OF INDIA DAUND TA DAUND DIST PUNE | DAUND | PUNE | MAHARASHTRA | ₹20.2 L | L-2 | Rejected-AOC L-1 Accepted |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical Technical documents were not submitted as per tender conditions. |
Tender Value
₹28.1 L
EMD Value
₹28,100
Closing Date
14 Jul 2023, 5:45 pmClosed
Executive Engineer Khadakwasla Irrigation Division
3rd Floor Sinchan Bhavan Barne Road Mangalwar peth Pune 411011
Construction of V.R.B. at ch97.400 on New Mutha Right Bank Canal Tal.Daund Dist.Pune
2023_CWRDP_920964_2
Tender Notice No.3 for Year 2023_24
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
365 days
Patas
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,360
₹28,100
20 May 2026
30 Jun 2023
18 Jul 2023
30 Jun 2023
14 Jul 2023
30 Jun 2023
eProcurement System Government of Maharashtra Created By: Vijay Patil Created Date/Time: 14-Aug-2023 12:36 PM Tender Title: Construction of V.R.B. at ch97.400 on New Mutha Right Bank Canal Tal.Daund Dist.Pune Tender ID: 2023_CWRDP_920964_2
Tender Inviting Authority: Executive Engineer, Khadakwasla Irrigation Division, Pune
Name of Work : Construction of V.R.B. at ch97.400 on New Mutha Right Bank Canal Tal.Daund Dist.Pune
Contract No : Tender Notice No.03 for 2023-24.
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 MAYUR RAJU KHOSE(GSTN-27DRDPK5093L1ZA) 2561941.10 -21.16 2019834.36 Twenty Lakh Ninteen Thousand Eight Hundred and Thirty Four
2.00 ASHISH DATTATRAY JAGTAP(GSTN-NA) 2561941.10 -25.78 1901472.68 Ninteen Lakh One Thousand Four Hundred and Seventy Two
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: ASHISH DATTATRAY JAGTAP(1901472.68)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Construction of V.R.B. at ch97.400 on New Mutha Right Bank Canal Tal.Daund Dist.Pune Tender ID: 2023_CWRDP_920964_2
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 ASHISH DATTATRAY JAGTAP 1901472.68 L1
2 MAYUR RAJU KHOSE 2019834.36 L2
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.18 MB
ConstructionVRBatCh97400NMRBC.pdf
Tender Documents • 3.91 MB
BOQ_1604402.xls
BOQ • 0.23 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].