Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ₹56.6 LAdmitted-Finance 7 13 ANAICUT ROAD WALAJAPET 632513 RANIPET DISTRICT TAMILNADU | RANIPET | TAMIL NADU | 632513 | ₹56.6 L | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | ₹63.7 LAdmitted-Finance | ₹63.7 L | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | ₹69.0 LAdmitted-Finance NO 11 KAMARAJAR 9TH STREET TASS INDUSTRIAL ESTATE AMBATTUR CHENNAI 600 098 | CHENNAI | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600098 | ₹69.0 L | Admitted-Finance |
| 4 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical RAMANATHAPURAM TAMIL NADU 623707 INDIA UDYAM TN 19 0001591 | RAMANATHAPURAM | TAMIL NADU | 623707 | - | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical Others-BQR not satisfied |
| 5 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical | - | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical EMD Not Matching |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Kumara Engineering Works | PMV Engineering Works | BLUESTAR ENGINEERING |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | MS plain plate 6 mm Thickness
Material : IS 2062 | 60 | Ton | 47,95,800 ₹56,59,044 Lowest | 54,00,000 ₹63,72,000 | 58,46,400 ₹68,98,752 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹32,300
Closing Date
6 Apr 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
CE MTPS I
CE MTPS I/Mettur dam
Procurement of M.S Plain plate 6 mm thickness 60 Tons
2026_EB_675248_1
CE MTPS-I SE PA EE MM AEE2 OT 644 25-26
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Goods
Supply
60 days
CE MTPS I
As enclosed in the tender specification
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹32,300
Yes
14 May 2026
23 Mar 2026
7 Apr 2026
23 Mar 2026
6 Apr 2026
23 Mar 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1MS plain plate 6 mm Thickness Material : IS 2062 | |||||
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.69 MB
BOQ_811566.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].