Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹9.5 L
EMD Value
₹80,509
Closing Date
11 Sept 2026, 4:00 pm6d left
CHIEF ENGINEER
VARANASI NAGAR NIGAM
WARD NO-52 LOHTA ME BAJRANG NAGAR COLONY MUKHAY MARG G.T. ROAD TAK JAL NIKASHI KA KARY
2026_NNVAR_1181913_11
65_2026_27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
90 days
NAGAR NIGAM VARANASI
AS PER TENDER DETAILS
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹950
TENDER COAST AC NO.50100642535388
₹80,509
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1वार्ड सं० 52 लोहता में बजरंग नगर कालोनी में मुख्य मार्ग जी०टी० रोड तक जल निकासी का कार्य। | |||||
| 1.01 | earthwork as in excavtion in foundation in ordinary soil etc all complete work. | 243 | cum | 130 | ₹31,590 |
| 1.02 | QTY SAME AS QTY OF ITEM NUM 1 MARK AS A | 12 | cum | 2,336 | ₹28,032 |
| 1.03 | providing and laying cc road slab of 1:6:12 c/s and 40mm gauge stone gritt etc all complete work | 14.4 | cum | 4,060 | ₹58,464 |
| 1.04 | m-150 class brick work 1:4 c/s mortar etc all complete work. | 11.52 | cum | 5,450 | ₹62,784 |
| 1.05 | p/l of cc 1:2:4 with c/s and 20mm gauge stone gritt etc all complete work. | 21.6 | cum | 7,100 | ₹1,53,360 |
| 1.06 | cement struck pointing with 1:2 c/s mortar etc 10 all complete work. | 36 | sqm | 185 | ₹6,660 |
| 1.07 | construction of manhole 2x2x4 etc all complete work. | 20 | mtr | 7,102 | ₹1,42,040 |
| 1.08 | supply and laying of 300mm dia rcc hume pipe etc all complete work. | 150 | mtr | 1,600 | ₹2,40,000 |
| 1.09 | construction of gullypit etc all complete work. | 7 | nos | 8,757 | ₹61,299 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.17 MB
BOQ_2222106.xls
BOQ • 0.35 MB
TD65.pdf
Tender Documents • 4.12 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .