Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹9.1 L
Closing Date
28 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Single Packet
Normal Tender
No
Not Applicable
Itemwise/Consigneewise
Lowest to Highest
RDSO-QA
RDSO
90 days
Expenditure
General
P29
1 condition
Purchaser reserves the right to procure Bulk or Entire quantity from RDSO approved vendors or their authorized agent, for the item, details as per para 2.8.5 of attached bid document besides this para 2.8.1 to 2.8.4 shall also be applicable. RDSO Item ID. : 3100065 & Sub Item ID. : 3100065001.
29 conditions · 2 needing a document upload
1.The bidder confirms that Rates and other financial terms quoted in relevant columns of financial bid will only be considered, and such terms quoted anywhere else should be ignored . 2.The bidder agrees to supply the tendered stores at the rates quoted by him in accordance with the IRS condition of contract and (or) special conditions and (or) other conditions specified/attached with the tender.
Only Class-I local suppliers as defined under the order (Revised Public Procurement (Preference to Make in India), Order -2017), shall be eligible to bid irrespective of purchase value and the vendors who do not qualify to be Class I local suppliers should not quote in the tender as their offers shall not be considered for any ordering .In case any vendor who does not qualify to be a Class I local supplier for the tendered item participates in the tender it does so at its own risk and cost and Railway shall not be liable for any loss or damage caused to the vendor. Para No. 2.24 of attached bid document shall be applicable.
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the attached Bid Document with this tender.
Purchase Preference to MSEs as per PPP- MSE Policy:- Please indicate [Y/N] whether you are interested in availing the benefits as per para 1.11 of attached bid document. If yes, Please attach the requisite registration certificate specifically for the tendered item for the same application issued by appropriate agency. Also indicate whether MSE's is owned by SC/ST/WOMEN/OTHER. The requisite certificate is to be uploaded with tender document. Please note that in absence of the requisite certificate uploaded/ submitted along with the offer, such benefits may not be extended. Note:- As mentioned in Section 7(4) of Ministry of MSME Notification No. S.O2119(E) dated 26th June, 2020 (copy available on official website of Ministry of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises i.e. @http:// cmsme.gov.in), an enterprise registered with any other organization under the Ministry of MSME shall register itself under Udyam Registration. With effect from 01.07.2020, MSEs registered under Udyam Registration are eligible to avail the benefits under the Policy. Latest Circulars regarding benefits to MSEs issued by concerned ministry shall be applicable.
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
3 conditions
In terms of clause 1.6.1 and 1.6.3 of attached Bid Document, the important conditions are given below, deviation to which shall lead to summarily rejection of offers. Bidder must adhere to these conditions for their own benefit.
Price Variation Clause (PVC): Not applicable for this tender.
Validity of offers: Unless otherwise specified, offers should be valid for 60 days for Limited and Bulletin Tenders and 90 days for Advertised Tenders after closing date of tender. Any offer having lesser validity shall be deemed as commercially unresponsive and will be summarily rejected.
7 locations across Uttar Pradesh, Uttarakhand · 52 Set total
Supply, installation and commissioning of IPS (LC gate) etc.
29265522~NER
29265522
Open - Indigenous
Goods
Uttar Pradesh
₹0
₹9.1 L
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
3 items · 52 Set total
Supply, Installation, Testing and commissioning of SMPS based Integrated Power Supply (IPS) as per RDSO specification No. RDSO/SPN/165/2023 Version 4.0 Amdt. 1 as per attached Annexure with 200 AH LMLA Battery. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| SSE/SIG/CTC/NER/GKP, NER | Uttar Pradesh | 14.00 Set |
| Total | 14 Set | |
Supply, Installation, Testing & commissioning of SMPS based integrated power supply system (IPS) for Interlocked LC Gate in RE area confirming on RDSO Spec. No. RDSO/SPN/165/2023 version 4.0 Am endment 1.0 date effective 20 06 2024 or latest amendment up to the tender opening date along with 200 AH LMLA Battery as per RDSO Spec. No: IRS:S-88/2004. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of d elivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| SSE/SIG./LJN, NER | Uttar Pradesh | 10.00 Set |
| SSE/Sig/GD, NER | Uttar Pradesh | 1.00 Set |
| SSE/Signal/NER/LMP, NER | Uttar Pradesh | 2.00 Set |
| Total | 13 Set | |
Supply, installation and commissioning of SMPS based IPS System for LC GATE 110V/200AH/ 500VA as per RDSO/SPN/165/2023 version 4.0 with Amendment- I including low maintenance secondary cel l 200AH as per specification no 88/2004. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| SSE/SIGNAL/LAL KUAN/IZN, NER | Uttarakhand | 2.00 Set |
| SSE/Sig/FGR, NER | Uttar Pradesh | 6.00 Set |
| SSE/Sig/MRT, NER | Uttar Pradesh | 17.00 Set |
| Total | 25 Set | |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
5858317.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5858319.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5880496.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5880438.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5880493.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5858310.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .