Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹48.7 LAdmitted-Finance 5A 582 CALDWELL COLONY TUTICORIN 628008 | TUTICORIN | THOOTHUKUDI | TAMIL NADU | 628008 | ₹48.7 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹53.6 LAdmitted-Finance | ₹53.6 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | BHARAKATH INDUSTRIES L2 | CKEE ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Alloy Steel Pipe | |||||
| 1.01 | Hot reheat to IP Turbine pipe
Size : Alloy Steel Pipe OD 965 X 32 mm thick
Material : SA 335 P91 pipe
Operating pressure : 40.38 KSC
Operating Temperature : 565 degree Celsius
Stress ANSI : 914.58 Kg/Cm2
Stress IBR : 961.41 Kg/Cm2
Velocity : 67.48 m/s
Medium : Steam
Make : TATA or Jindal or its equivalent. | 3 | Mtrs | 15,12,819 ₹53,55,379.26 | 13,75,290 ₹48,68,526.6 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹42,500
Closing Date
20 Feb 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/NCTPS-II
CE/NCTPS-II
CE-269/25-26/NCTPS-II
2026_EB_652017_1
CE-269/25-26/NCTPS-II
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Goods
Buy
60 days
CE/NCTPS-II
Please refer tender document
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹42,500
Yes
30 Apr 2026
6 Feb 2026
21 Feb 2026
6 Feb 2026
20 Feb 2026
6 Feb 2026
Alloy Steel Pipe
Hot reheat to IP Turbine pipe Size : Alloy Steel Pipe OD 965 X 32 mm thick Material : SA 335 P91 pipe Operating pressure : 40.38 KSC Operating Temperature : 565 degree Celsius Stress ANSI : 914.58 Kg/Cm2 Stress IBR : 961.41 Kg/Cm2 Velocity : 67.48 m/s Medium : Steam Make : TATA or Jindal or its equivalent.
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.47 MB
269.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.95 MB
BOQ_781834.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].