Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹43.0 L
EMD Value
₹1.1 L
Closing Date
5 Oct 2026, 3:00 pm
Dy Director NITK
NITK, SRINIVASNAGAR, SURATHKAL
Comprehensive operation and maintenance of the water supply system at NITK, Surathkal
2026_NITK_924622_1
Tender No.02/2026-27/HD
Open Tender
Civil Works - Water Works
Works
365 days
NITK, SRINIVASNAGAR, SURATHKAL
As per Tender doc
10 documents required · 10 mandatory
₹0
₹1.1 L
Yes
NITK, Srinivasnagar, Surathkal
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
6 Oct 2026
2 Sept 2026
5 Oct 2026
9 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026 - 4 Sept 2026
5 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount | GST % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PART-A MANPOWER :
Skilled Category :
Technician with ITI | 3 | per Day | 579 | ₹1,737 | 339% |
| 2 | PART-A MANPOWER :
Semi-Skilled Category:
Shift Pump Operator | 4 | per Day | 494 | ₹1,976 | 287% |
| 3 | PART-B : Cleaning of Sump tank & OH tanks (Yearly two times) | 1,90,00,000 | per year | - | - | - |
| 4 | PART-C : Cost of Operation and repair of Equipment,Contractors Profit & Other overhead charges etc. | 1 | Lot per day | 500 | ₹500 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.10 MB
TENDOC02CAMC.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.22 MB
BOQ_971642.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .