Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹16.9 LAccepted-AOC | ₹16.9 L Quoted ₹16.1 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | 2₹17.0 LRejected-Finance | ₹17.0 L | 2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical TECHNICALLY NOT QUALIFYING |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | RATNADEEP MOTORS L1 | Jay Kisan Tractors L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Supply, Installation and Commissioning of of Agricultural Machinery & Implements | |||||
| 1.01 | Tractor 2/4 WD 45-60 HP - as per Minimum technical specifications mentioned in the bid document | 1 | Num | 10,00,282 ₹10,00,282 Lowest | 10,15,000 ₹10,15,000 |
| 1.02 | Drone Sprayer- as per Minimum technical specifications mentioned in the bid document | 1 | Num | - | - |
| 1.03 | Multi Crop Thresher - as per Minimum technical specifications mentioned in the bid document | 1 | Num | 2,00,082 ₹2,00,082 Lowest | 2,25,000 ₹2,25,000 |
| 1.04 | Seed Cum Fertilizer Drill - as per Minimum technical specifications mentioned in the bid document | 1 | Num | 45,082 ₹45,082 Lowest | 46,150 ₹46,150 |
| 1.05 | Rotavator -6 Ft - as per Minimum technical specifications mentioned in the bid document | 1 | Num | 89,300 ₹89,300 Lowest | 90,800 ₹90,800 |
| 1.06 | Cultivator - as per Minimum technical specifications mentioned in the bid document | 1 | Num | 45,150 ₹45,150 Lowest | 46,750 ₹46,750 |
| 1.07 | Plough - as per Minimum technical specifications mentioned in the bid document | 1 | Num | 80,150 ₹80,150 Lowest | 81,200 ₹81,200 |
| 1.08 | Trolley - as per Minimum technical specifications mentioned in the bid document | 1 | Num | 1,50,199 ₹1,50,199 Lowest | 1,99,000 ₹1,99,000 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
Closing Date
6 Jan 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
MR VAIBHAV BHAGVAN KOKATE, President
Ratna Farmer Producer Company Ltd. Gotkhindi Tal. Walwa Dist. Sangli
Supply, Installation, Commissioning of Agricultural Machinery Implements Tractor 2 or 4 WD 45-60 HP, Multi Crop Thresher, Seed Cum Fertilizer Drill, Rotavator -6 Ft, Cultivator, Plough, Trolley
2025_DOAWB_1262573_1
SMART/SGL/RATNA/GOODS/18/2025
Open Tender
Farm Machinery and Equipments
Item Wise
60 days
Gut No 330 At Waghwadi Tal Walwa Dist Sangli
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹590
Exempted
District Implementation Unit (DIU) SMART-SANGLI
13 Jul 2026
24 Dec 2025
7 Jan 2026
24 Dec 2025
6 Jan 2026
24 Dec 2025
29 Dec 2025
Tractor 2/4 WD 45-60 HP - as per Minimum technical specifications mentioned in the bid document
Drone Sprayer- as per Minimum technical specifications mentioned in the bid document
Multi Crop Thresher - as per Minimum technical specifications mentioned in the bid document
Seed Cum Fertilizer Drill - as per Minimum technical specifications mentioned in the bid document
Rotavator -6 Ft - as per Minimum technical specifications mentioned in the bid document
Cultivator - as per Minimum technical specifications mentioned in the bid document
Plough - as per Minimum technical specifications mentioned in the bid document
Trolley - as per Minimum technical specifications mentioned in the bid document
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.70 MB
BOQ_2175814.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
RATNACHCTDRE.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.38 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].