Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹18.6 LAccepted-AOC 100 5 MADHUSUDAN PAUL CHOWDARY LANE HOWRAH 711 101 | HOWRAH | HOWRAH | WEST BENGAL | 711101 | ₹18.6 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 tenderer |
| 2 | L2₹19.1 LRejected-Finance 42 SHED B METHUR VILLAGE PONNERI PULICAT ROAD THIRUVALLUR CHENNAI 601204 | THIRUVALLUR | TAMIL NADU | 601204 | ₹19.1 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 tenderer |
| 3 | L3₹19.5 LRejected-Finance 3 103 3 PONRAJ NAGAR ANIYAR VELAGOUNDAMAPTTY NAMAKKAL 637212 | NAMAKKAL | TAMIL NADU | 637212 | ₹19.5 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance L3 tenderer |
| 4 | L4₹19.9 LRejected-Finance MADURAI | MADURAI | TAMIL NADU | 625001 | ₹19.9 L | L4 | Rejected-Finance L4 tenderer |
| 5 | L5₹20.3 LRejected-Finance 3 45 A SIDCO INDUSTRIAL ESTATE THELICHATHANALLUR PARAMAKUDI 623 707 | PARAMAKUDI | RAMANATHAPURAM | TAMIL NADU | 623707 | ₹20.3 L | L5 | Rejected-Finance L5 tenderer |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | MANIIRAAM INDUSTRIES L4 | RISHI ENGINEERING COMPANY L6 | Sathish Engineering Works L7 | Sri Peacock Electrical Engineering L3 | S.MAHENDHARAN AND CO L7 | srivinayagatradingcompany L5 | DHANALASHMI ENGINEERING L8 | ENERGY EQUIPMENTS ENTERPRISES L2 | Jain Tubewell Engg Co L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.01 | 3 ½ ‘V cross arm (MS) | 2,500 | Nos | 16,87,500 ₹19,91,250 | 17,45,000 ₹20,59,100 | 18,35,000 ₹21,65,300 | 16,49,975 ₹19,46,970.5 | 18,35,000 ₹21,65,300 | 17,20,000 ₹20,29,600 | 18,65,000 ₹22,00,700 | 16,15,073.5 ₹19,05,786.55 | 16,00,000 ₹18,88,000 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹16,250
Closing Date
5 Dec 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
Superintending Engineer
TNPDCL/Nagercoil
Supply of 3.5 feet V cross arm
2025_EB_625033_1
KKEDC/ET-56/2025-26 Dated 20.11.2025
Open Tender
Electrical Goods/Equipments
Item Wise
30 days
Office of the Superintending Engineer
As specified in tender
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹16,250
Yes
16 Mar 2026
20 Nov 2025
6 Dec 2025
21 Nov 2025
5 Dec 2025
21 Nov 2025
21 Nov 2025 - 4 Dec 2025
3 ½ ‘V cross arm (MS)
ENERGY EQUIPMENTS ENTERPRISES (BID ID -1527089)
Sri Peacock Electrical Engineering (BID ID -1527154)
MANIIRAAM INDUSTRIES (BID ID -1524691)
srivinayagatradingcompany (BID ID -1527561)
RISHI ENGINEERING COMPANY (BID ID -1525605)
Sathish Engineering Works (BID ID -1526620)
S.MAHENDHARAN AND CO (BID ID -1527484)
DHANALASHMI ENGINEERING (BID ID -1527590)
stage.html
html • 0.06 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Document
0.56 MB
BOQ
BOQ • 0.23 MB
Tender Documents
Tender Documents • 1.46 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].