Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹39.2 L
EMD Value
₹3.9 L
Closing Date
16 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
Chief Engineer, Kanpur Muncipal Corporation
Chief Engineer Office, Kanpur Muncipal Corporation, Motijheel, Kanpur
Improvement of hmp road work from bhanna purwa at achary nagar sangeet takiz mod to ram raj chole bhature gt road Under Ward-06 Zone-5
2026_NNKAN_1181327_1
04/AA-5/26-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Fixed-rate
Ward 06
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,823
₹3.9 L
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in surface excavation not exceeding 30cm in depth but exceeding 1.5m in width as well as 10 sqm on plan including getting out | - | Cum. | 170 | - |
| 2 | Brick Work with common burnt clay (non modular) bricks of class-150
Cement Mortar 1:4 (1cement : 4coarse sand) | - | Cum. | 6,600 | - |
| 3 | 12 MM thick Plaster 1:4 (1cement : 4 coarse sand) complete etc all of work. | - | Sqm. | 200 | - |
| 4 | Providing and laying cement concrete (1 cement : 4 coarse sand : 8 graded stone) aggregate 20 mm nominal size | - | Cum. | 5,740 | - |
| 5 | Extra Providing and chemical hardner for hard surface etc all comp. | - | Sqm. | 96.25 | - |
| 6 | P/L position ready mix or site batched design mix cement concrete of M25 grade with minimum cement conctent of 270/Kg cum etc all complete @(9005.85.1414.50)×(1×1×08) and Applying stamping finish to the top surface of freshly laid plain/rcc specified grade in porticos, side work, driveways, peel check and open yards as per direction of the E/L. @(762.75-14.5) | - | Sqm. | 1,268 | - |
| 7 | Cartage Of Disposal Materials Including Loading Unloading complete of all work. | - | Cum. | 146.2 | - |
| 8 | Raising of Manhole Chamber complete etc all of work. | - | Nos. | 704 | - |
| 9 | S/F Inogretion board with granite with paidestal etc all complete work | - | Nos. | 3,840 | - |
| 10 | Add GST | - | Gst | 5,98,271.15 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 6.88 MB
BOQ_2220976.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .