Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹13.4 CrAccepted-AOC KUNWAR SADAN VEER KUNWAR SINGH COLONY AIRPORT ROAD HINOO RANCHI 834002 JHARKHAND | RANCHI | RANCHI | JHARKHAND | 834002 | ₹13.4 Cr | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 Bidder |
| 2 | L2₹13.4 CrRejected-Finance PRATAP NAGAR NAI SARAI RAMGARH CANTT 829122 JHARKHAND | RAMGARH | RAMGARH | JHARKHAND | 829122 | ₹13.4 Cr | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 Bidder |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical Technically Non Responsive |
| 4 | Rejected-Technical AT PO BELPAHAR DIST JHARSUGUDA ODISHA 768217 | JHARSUGUDA | ODISHA | 768217 | - | - | Rejected-Technical Technically Non Responsive |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | ARUN KUMAR L1 | M/S ADARSH CONSTRUCTION L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00CIVIL WORK | |||||
| 2.00 | Earthwork in excavation in foundation trenches in ordinary soil (vide classification of soil item-A) and disposal of excavated earth as obtained to a distance upto 50 M. including all lifts, levelling, ramming the foudation trenches, removing roots of trees, shrubs all complete as per approved design, building specification and direction of E/l. | 2,478.03 | cum | 180.74 ₹4,47,879.14 Lowest | 180.94 ₹4,48,374.75 |
| 3.00 | Extra for earth work in hard soil as per specification and direction of E/I (Vide classification of soil item_B) | 1,312.33 | cum | 18.46 ₹24,225.61 Lowest | 18.48 ₹24,251.86 |
| 4.00 | Earth Filling in foundation trenches and plinth in layers not exceeding 150mm thick well watered, rammed, fully compacted and fine dressed with earth obtained from excavation of foundation trenches within a lead of 50Mand lift of 1.5M all complete as per building specification and direction of E/I. (mode of measurement compacted volume) | 1,766.52 | cum | 65.81 ₹1,16,254.68 Lowest | 65.88 ₹1,16,378.34 |
| 5.00 | Filling in foundation trenches and plinth in layers. Not exceeding 150 mm thick well watered, rammed fully compacted and fine dressed with earth obtained after cutting within a lead of 50 M and lift of 1.5 M all complete as per building specification and direction of E/I (Mode of measurement compacted volume) | 19,142.06 | cum | 153.43 ₹29,36,966.27 Lowest | 153.6 ₹29,40,220.42 |
| 6.00 | Providing coarse clean sand in filling in foundation trenches or in plinth including ramming and watering in layers not exceeding 150mm thick with all leads and lifts including' cost of all materials, labour, royalty and taxes all complete as per building specification and direction of E/l (Mode of measurement complacted volume). | 363.19 | cum | 701.81 ₹2,54,890.37 Lowest | 702.58 ₹2,55,170.03 |
| 7.00 | Providing designation 75B one brick flat soling joints filled with local sand including cost of watering taxes royalty all complete as per building specification and direction of E/I. | 2,731.15 | sqm | 393.27 ₹10,74,079.36 Lowest | 393.7 ₹10,75,253.76 |
| 8.00 | 1:4:8 (1 Cement : 4 coarse sand (zone-III) : 8 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size) | 243.04 | cum | 4,466.29 ₹10,85,487.12 Lowest | 4,471.2 ₹10,86,680.45 |
| 9.00 | Providing designation 75B brick work in C.M (1:6 ) in foundation and plinth with approved quality of clean coarse sand of F.M. 2 to 2.5 including providing 10mm thick mortar, joints cost of screening materials raking out joints to 15mm depth , curring , taxes and royalty all complete as per builiding specification and direction of E/I. | 251.49 | cum | 6,083.71 ₹15,29,992.23 Lowest | 6,090.41 ₹15,31,677.21 |
| 10.00 | Providing and laying damp-proof course 50 mm thick with cement concrete 1:2:4 (1 cement : 2 coarse sand : 4 graded stone aggregate 12.5 mm nominal size). | 6.75 | sqm | 331.37 ₹2,236.75 Lowest | 331.74 ₹2,239.25 |
Tender Value
₹13.4 Cr
EMD Value
₹13.4 L
Closing Date
10 Sept 2025, 5:00 pmClosed
Project Director (Technical)
JUIDCO Bhavan, Kutchery Chowk
Development of Open Space and Park Package 2 Community Park and Eco Park under Ranchi Smart City Ranchi
2025_UDD_104065_1
JUIDCO/NIT/CPEP/660
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
330 days
Ranchi
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹25,000
₹13.4 L
6 Apr 2026
20 Aug 2025
11 Sept 2025
20 Aug 2025
10 Sept 2025
20 Aug 2025
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CIVIL WORK | - | - | - | - |
| 2 | Earthwork in excavation in foundation trenches in ordinary soil (vide classification of soil item-A) and disposal of excavated earth as obtained to a distance upto 50 M. including all lifts, levelling, ramming the foudation trenches, removing roots of trees, shrubs all complete as per approved design, building specification and direction of E/l. | 2,478.03 | cum | - | - |
| 3 | Extra for earth work in hard soil as per specification and direction of E/I (Vide classification of soil item_B) | 1 | cum | - | - |
| 4 | Earth Filling in foundation trenches and plinth in layers not exceeding 150mm thick well watered, rammed, fully compacted and fine dressed with earth obtained from excavation of foundation trenches within a lead of 50Mand lift of 1.5M all complete as per building specification and direction of E/I. (mode of measurement compacted volume) | 1 | cum | - | - |
| 5 | Filling in foundation trenches and plinth in layers. Not exceeding 150 mm thick well watered, rammed fully compacted and fine dressed with earth obtained after cutting within a lead of 50 M and lift of 1.5 M all complete as per building specification and direction of E/I (Mode of measurement compacted volume) | - | cum | - | - |
| 6 | Providing coarse clean sand in filling in foundation trenches or in plinth including ramming and watering in layers not exceeding 150mm thick with all leads and lifts including' cost of all materials, labour, royalty and taxes all complete as per building specification and direction of E/l (Mode of measurement complacted volume). | 1 | cum | - | - |
| 7 | Providing designation 75B one brick flat soling joints filled with local sand including cost of watering taxes royalty all complete as per building specification and direction of E/I. | - | sqm | - | - |
| 8 | 1:4:8 (1 Cement : 4 coarse sand (zone-III) : 8 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size) | 1 | cum | - | - |
| 9 | Providing designation 75B brick work in C.M (1:6 ) in foundation and plinth with approved quality of clean coarse sand of F.M. 2 to 2.5 including providing 10mm thick mortar, joints cost of screening materials raking out joints to 15mm depth , curring , taxes and royalty all complete as per builiding specification and direction of E/I. | - | cum | - | - |
| 10 | Providing and laying damp-proof course 50 mm thick with cement concrete 1:2:4 (1 cement : 2 coarse sand : 4 graded stone aggregate 12.5 mm nominal size). | - | sqm | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.20 MB
SBDPark.pdf
Tender Documents • 9.30 MB
TECHSPECIFICATION.pdf
Additional Documents • 4.37 MB
DRAWINGCE.pdf
Additional Documents • 2.18 MB
BOQ_139878.xls
BOQ • 0.60 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].