Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹17.2 LAccepted-AOC | ₹17.2 L Quoted ₹17.0 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹17.2 LRejected-AOC | ₹17.2 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical BOQ Not Satisfied |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | DEVALLA PUNNAIAH L1 | KAILASH ENTERPRISES L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Chipping the plastering and roughening the surface and removal of debris away from the site including cost of all materials, labour charges, lead, T&P, lift, etc., complete and as directed by Engineer incharge of the work | 408 | m2 | 55 ₹22,440 Lowest | 60 ₹24,480 |
| 2.00 | Removing the rust from steel reinforcement by using Fosroc reebaklens RR Chemical including cost of all materials labour, lead, lift etc complete and as directed by Engineer incharge of the work. | 82 | m2 | 480 ₹39,360 Lowest | 490 ₹40,180 |
| 3.00 | Applying one coat of Nito Zinc/euivalent primer after the cleaning of rust in the reinforcement including cost of all labours, lead, lift, etc., complete and as directed by the engineer at site. | 82 | m2 | 340 ₹27,880 Lowest | 350 ₹28,700 |
| 4.00 | Applying one coat Nitobond EP spraying to the concrete surface as per specification including cost of all material labour, lead, lift, etc., complete and as directed by the engineer at site. | 408 | m2 | 510 ₹2,08,080 Lowest | 520 ₹2,12,160 |
| 5.00 | Providing micro concrete Rendroc RG (or) equivalent, 50mm thick, as per manufacture's specification. This mixed micro concrete should be placed continuously for a required thickness including cost of all materials, labours, lead, lift, etc., complete as directed by the engineer at site. | 20.4 | m3 | 55,000 ₹11,22,000 Lowest | 55,200 ₹11,26,080 |
| 6.00 | White washing two coats with interior emulsion paint over one coat of primer including the cost of all materials, lead, lift, labour, T&P etc, complete as directed by the engineer at site | 408 | m2 | 170 ₹69,360 Lowest | 180 ₹73,440 |
| 7.00 | Providing two legged scaffolding using 10 to 13 cm dia casurina props, distance between two rows being 1.25m and spacing of posts being 2m in both rows, with two horizontal posts with 0.50m overlap on either side and braces at 2m c/c including logitudinal and transverse middle braces to step up and providing a platform with C.W.Planks of 40mm thick and 1m width etc., complete using coir and nails for pipeline work including cost of all materials, labour, lead, lift, etc., complete | 459 | m2 | 460 ₹2,11,140 Lowest | 470 ₹2,15,730 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹14,300
Closing Date
12 Mar 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/NCTPS-II
Office of CE/NCTPS-II Chennai-120
NCTPS II Civil Maintenance Circle Civil Maintenance Division Repair and maintenance works to the Power house Unit I 17m ceiling at NCTPS II
2026_EB_666208_1
CE/NCTPS-II/SE/CM/78/2025-26
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
NCTPS-II
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹14,300
Yes
3 Jul 2026
25 Feb 2026
13 Mar 2026
25 Feb 2026
12 Mar 2026
25 Feb 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chipping the plastering and roughening the surface and removal of debris away from the site including cost of all materials, labour charges, lead, T&P, lift, etc., complete and as directed by Engineer incharge of the work | 408 | m2 | - | - |
| 2 | Removing the rust from steel reinforcement by using Fosroc reebaklens RR Chemical including cost of all materials labour, lead, lift etc complete and as directed by Engineer incharge of the work. | 82 | m2 | - | - |
| 3 | Applying one coat of Nito Zinc/euivalent primer after the cleaning of rust in the reinforcement including cost of all labours, lead, lift, etc., complete and as directed by the engineer at site. | 82 | m2 | - | - |
| 4 | Applying one coat Nitobond EP spraying to the concrete surface as per specification including cost of all material labour, lead, lift, etc., complete and as directed by the engineer at site. | 408 | m2 | - | - |
| 5 | Providing micro concrete Rendroc RG (or) equivalent, 50mm thick, as per manufacture's specification. This mixed micro concrete should be placed continuously for a required thickness including cost of all materials, labours, lead, lift, etc., complete as directed by the engineer at site. | 20.4 | m3 | - | - |
| 6 | White washing two coats with interior emulsion paint over one coat of primer including the cost of all materials, lead, lift, labour, T&P etc, complete as directed by the engineer at site | 408 | m2 | - | - |
| 7 | Providing two legged scaffolding using 10 to 13 cm dia casurina props, distance between two rows being 1.25m and spacing of posts being 2m in both rows, with two horizontal posts with 0.50m overlap on either side and braces at 2m c/c including logitudinal and transverse middle braces to step up and providing a platform with C.W.Planks of 40mm thick and 1m width etc., complete using coir and nails for pipeline work including cost of all materials, labour, lead, lift, etc., complete | 459 | m2 | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.15 MB
Spec78.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.77 MB
BOQ_800232.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].