Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹4.1 L
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
11 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm6d left
Published by the portal for queries and grievance redressal on this tender.
AMMONIUM MOLYBDATE TETRAHYDR ATE
1-Amino 2- Naphthol 4-Sulphonic Acid
OXALIC ACID PURIFIUD
EDTA Solution 0.02 N
AMMONIA BUFFER SOLUTION
CHLOROTEX REAGENT
ERICHROME BLACK T INDICATOR
EDTA
Pyrogallol 100gm
SODIUM CHLORIDE 500GM MERCK
SODIUM SULPHITE ANHYDROUS 500gm PAC
SODIUM METABI SULPHITE 500gm
Ferrozin Iron Reagent solu 0.5Liter
P dimethyl amino benzaldehyde 100gm
TISSUE PAPER PACK -100 NO
AMMONIUM ACETATE
POTASSIUM HYDROXIDE PALLETS
Silica Gel Fof Moisture Absorber
9831998
GEM/2026/B/7983329
Two Packet Bid
AMMONIUM MOLYBDATE TETRAHYDR ATE,1-Amino 2-Naphthol 4-Sulphonic Acid,OXALIC ACID PURIFIUD,EDTA Solu
Etah, Uttar Pradesh
Item wise evaluation
BOQ
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹1 L
name, UP RAJYA VIDYUT UTPADAN NIGAM LIMITED, Account No., 2789002100007763, IFSC Code, PUNB0364300, Bank Name, PUNJAB NATIONAL BANK
Exempted
Yes
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) | Spec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMMONIUM MOLYBDATE TETRAHYDR ATE | AMMONIUM MOLYBDATE TETRAHYDRATE (AR GRADE) EA means pack is 1 kg or 1000g. | 10 | EA | Abhinav Pandya 207001,Jawaharpur Thermal Power Plant | 60 | |
| 2 | 1-Amino 2-Naphthol 4-Sulphonic Acid | 1-Amino 2-Naphthol 4-Sulphonic Acid (AR GRADE) pack of 100 g each. | 300 | G | Abhinav Pandya 207001,Jawaharpur Thermal Power Plant | 60 | - |
| 3 | OXALIC ACID PURIFIUD | OXALIC ACID PURIFIUD (AR GRADE) EA means pack of 500 g each. | 15 | EA | Abhinav Pandya 207001,Jawaharpur Thermal Power Plant | 60 | |
| 4 | EDTA Solution 0.02 N | EDTA Solution 0.02 N in pack of 500 ml each. | 24 | EA | Abhinav Pandya NIA BU FFER 207001,Jawaharpur Thermal Power Plant SO LU TIO N | 60 | |
| 5 | AMMONIA BUFFER SOLUTION | AMMONIA BUFFER SOLUTION pack of 500 ml Each | 40 | EA | Abhinav Pandya 207001,Jawaharpur Thermal Power Plant | 60 | |
| 6 | CHLOROTEX REAGENT | CHLOROTEX REAGENT pack of 100 ml each. | 8,000 | ML | Abhinav Pandya RO ME BLA CK 207001,Jawaharpur Thermal Power Plant TIN DICA TO R | 60 | |
| 7 | ERICHROME BLACK T INDICATOR | ERICHROME BLACK T INDICATOR pack of 25 gram each. | 10 | EA | Abhinav Pandya 207001,Jawaharpur Thermal Power Plant | 60 | |
| 8 | EDTA | EDTA (AR GRADE) consider the G is as KG. Chemical should be in 500g per pack. | 2 | G | Abhinav Pandya 207001,Jawaharpur Thermal Power Plant | 60 | |
| 9 | Pyrogallol 100gm | Pyrogallol 100gm (AR GRADE) | 10 | EA | Abhinav Pandya 207001,Jawaharpur Thermal Power Plant | 60 | |
| 10 | SODIUM CHLORIDE 500GM MERCK | SODIUM CHLORIDE 500GM MERCK (AR GRADE) | 20 | EA | Abhinav Pandya 207001,Jawaharpur Thermal Power Plant | 60 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9831998.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.17 MB
tech_spec_of_fine_chemicals_2026-09-01-15-46-48_cbe50f8b2a9ca93071d6451b2f3ab770.pdf
BOQ • 0.54 MB
fine_lab_chemical_boq_item_2026-09-01-15-46-48_276910e70f689200888f12cc7ce1ff3f.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
updatedATC_7a0564dd-1265-4c38-9cdd1788262127132_buyer23.uprvu.up.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 1.17 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .