Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹61.0 L
EMD Value
₹6.1 L
Closing Date
14 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
EO
NAGAR PALIKA PARISHAD MUZAFFARNAGAR
Ward No. 25 krishnapuri bhumiya kheda sthit park ke boundriwall ka nirman karya
2026_DOLBU_1180661_6
1062/E-Tender/PWD/NPP/2026-27 DT 29-08-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
90 days
work
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹3,658
EO
₹6.1 L
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
14 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
14 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | E/w in excavation in ordinary soil. [SI No.251] | 2,200.67 | cum | 90 | ₹1,98,060.3 |
| 2 | Supply and laying grannular sub base GSB | 87.75 | cum | 2,958.1 | ₹2,59,573.28 |
| 3 | Laying Base concrete in 1:6:12 c/fs/bb including all complete. [SI.No.273] | 150.42 | cum | 2,985 | ₹4,49,003.7 |
| 4 | RCC work in 1:1.5:3 c/cs/sg for column and wall all complete. [SI.No.289] | 56.45 | cum | 7,800 | ₹4,40,310 |
| 5 | RCC work in 1:1.5:3 c/cs/sg for foundation and footing all complete. [SI.No.287a] | 113.35 | cum | 7,200 | ₹8,16,120 |
| 6 | MS or Iron work such as reinforcement. | 333.23 | Qtl. | 7,818 | ₹26,05,192.14 |
| 7 | S/f of red sand stone | 442.2 | sqm | 1,291 | ₹5,70,880.2 |
| 8 | ms 150 class brick work in 1:4 mortar 1 cement 3 | 20.95 | cum | 4,520 | ₹94,694 |
| 9 | MS or Iron work such as heavy size iron work. [SI.No. 503] | 41 | Qtl. | 6,150 | ₹2,52,150 |
| 10 | S/F of Marble Stone Sign Board at Site. | 182.2 | sqm | 165 | ₹30,063 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.29 MB
BOQ_2220009.xls
BOQ • 0.23 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .