Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹19.3 LAccepted-AOC 50 NEW BIDIPETH NEAR DURGA MANDIR ASHIRWAD NAGAR ROAD NAGPUR 440024 | NAGPUR | NAGPUR | MAHARASHTRA | 440024 | ₹19.3 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC AOC |
| 2 | Rejected-Technical PLOT NO 29 LANE NO 03 SAI SHUBH KATHE NAGAR KATHE GALLI DWARKA NASHIK 422011 | NASHIK | NASHIK | MAHARASHTRA | 422011 | - | - | Rejected-Technical Disqualified |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical Disqualified |
Tender Value
₹19.3 L
EMD Value
₹19,334
Closing Date
2 Jun 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineer
Executive Engineer Mechanical Engineering workshop division nagpur
Manufacturing and Erection of Trashrack panel with Embedment of size 1.25 x 1.20 mtr Approch Bridge 16 mtr long and Erection of leaf and embedment size 0.9 x 0.9 m and painting at Turagondi project
2026_WRDMN_1305130_1
E-Tender Notice No08/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
180 days
Nagpur
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹2,360
₹19,334
9 Jul 2026
25 May 2026
3 Jun 2026
25 May 2026
2 Jun 2026
25 May 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Mmanufacturing and Erection of Trashrack panel with Embedment of size 1.25 x 1.20 mtr Approach Bridge Turagondi Project Tah Hingna Dist Nagpur under Executive Engineer Irrigation project Nagpur | |||||
| 1.01 | Mmanufacturing and Erection of Trashrack panel with Embedment of size 1.25 x 1.20 mtr Approach Bridge Turagondi Project Tah Hingna Dist Nagpur under Executive Engineer Irrigation project Nagpur | - | job | 0.61 | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.79 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 5.28 MB
Tendernotice_3.pdf
PDF • 1.33 MB
DTPturagondi.pdf
Tender Documents • 5.26 MB
BOQ_2240356.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].