Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.9 CrAccepted-AOC R S MAIN ROAD MANALI POST THIRUTHURAIPOONDI TALUK TIRUVARUR DISTRICT 610210 | 610210 | ₹1.9 Cr | L1 | Accepted-AOC lowest bidder |
| 2 | L2₹2.0 CrRejected-AOC NO 112 KAMARAJAR MANDRA STREET PERIYAMILAGU PARAI TRICHY 620 001 | TIRUCHIRAPPALLI | TAMIL NADU | 620001 | ₹2.0 Cr | L2 | Rejected-AOC other than lowest bidder |
| 3 | L3₹2.0 CrRejected-AOC | ₹2.0 Cr | L3 | Rejected-AOC other than lowest bidder |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | K JAYAKUMAR L3 | A.Sivakumar L1 | SIVAM ASSOCIATES L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Dismantling clearing away and carefully stacking materials useful for reuse for any thickness of walls of Brick or stone masonry in cement mortar walls under 3m height etc., complete complying with standard specification and as directed by the departmental officers. | 286 | M3 | 324 ₹92,664 | 309 ₹88,374 Lowest | 319 ₹91,234 |
| 2.00 | Dismantling clearing away and carefully stacking materials useful for re-use for any thickness of Reinforcement Cement Concrete etc.,complete complying with standard specification and as directed by the departmental officers. | 47 | M3 | 4,935 ₹2,31,945 | 4,704 ₹2,21,088 Lowest | 4,843 ₹2,27,621 |
| 3.00 | Earth work open excavating for foundation in all kinds of soils and sub soils and depositing on bank with initial lead of 10 m and initial lift of 2m except hard rock requiring blasting to full depth as may be directed inclusive of shoring strutting, bailing out water wherever necessary and refilling the sides of foundation with excavated earth as per standard specification and as directed by the departmental officers. | 3,063 | M3 | 118 ₹3,61,434 | 113 ₹3,46,119 Lowest | 116 ₹3,55,308 |
| 4.00 | Supplying and filling with M.sand in layers of not more than 15 cm thick including watering, consolidation etc., complete complying with standard specification and as directed by the departmental officers. | 11 | M3 | 2,571 ₹28,281 | 2,451 ₹26,961 Lowest | 2,523 ₹27,753 |
| 5.00 | Providing and placing Plain Cement Concrete M10 grade using crusher broken hard granite course aggregate (well graded) of nominal maximum size of 40mm to I.S specified grading (To achieve the specified characteristic strength of 10N/mm2 in 28 days) and mixing the ingredients in approved mixer including dewatering of the placement site by baling / pumping and diverting wherever necessary placing in layers and vibrating, water curing, finishing the surface with all leads and lifts etc., complete complying with standard specification and as directed by the departmental officers. | 162 | M3 | 7,327 ₹11,86,974 | 6,985 ₹11,31,570 Lowest | 7,190 ₹11,64,780 |
| 6.00 | Providing and placing Plain Cement Concrete M15 grade using crusher broken hard granite course aggregate (well graded) of nominal maximum size of 20mm down graded to I.S specified grading (To achieve the specified characteristic strength of 15N/mm2 in 28 days) and mixing the ingredients in approved mixer of the placement site by baling / pumping and diverting wherever necessary placing in layers and vibrating, water curing, finishing the surface with all leads and lifts etc., complete in all respects so as to attain the profile and strength specified in the approved drawing and specifications, etc., complete complying with standard specification and as directed by the departmental officers. | 988 | M3 | 8,387 ₹82,86,356 | 7,995 ₹78,99,060 Lowest | 8,230 ₹81,31,240 |
| 7.00 | Supplying and erecting steel centering for sides and soffits without strutting for plain surface with all cross bracings using Mild steel sheets of size 90cm x 60cm. Thickness of B.G. 10 stiffened with welded Mild steel angles of size 25 x 25 x 3mm for boarding laid over country wood joists of size 10cm x 6.5cm spaced at 90cm. Center to center etc., complete complying with standard specification and as directed by the departmental officers. | 997 | M2 | 1,051 ₹10,47,847 | 1,002 ₹9,98,994 Lowest | 1,032 ₹10,28,904 |
| 8.00 | Supplying and erecting steel centering for sides and soffits with strutting upto 3m height for plain surface with all cross bracings using Mild steel sheets of size 90cm x 60cm. Thickness of B.G. 10 stiffened with welded Mild steel angles of size 25 x 25 x 3mm for boarding. laid over country wood joists of size 10cm x 6.5cm spaced at 90cm. Center to center and supported by Casuarina props of 10 to 13cm dia. (spaced at 75cm) center to center etc., complete complying with standard specification and as directed by the departmental officers. | 1,149 | M2 | 1,166 ₹13,39,734 | 1,112 ₹12,77,688 Lowest | 1,145 ₹13,15,605 |
| 9.00 | Providing and placing Plain Cement Concrete M20 grade using crusher broken hard granite coarse aggregate (well graded) of nominal maximum size of 20mm and downgraded to I.S specified grading (To achieve the specified characteristic strength of 20 N/mm2 in 28 days) and mixing the ingredients in approved mixer of the placement site by bailing / pumping and diverting wherever necessary placing in layers and vibrating, water curing, finishing the surface with all leads and lifts etc., complete in all respects so as to attain the profile and strength specified in the approved drawing and specifications, etc., complete complying with standard specification and as directed by the departmental officers. | 33 | M3 | 8,883 ₹2,93,139 | 8,468 ₹2,79,444 Lowest | 8,717 ₹2,87,661 |
| 10.00 | Providing and placing Reinforced Cement Concrete M20 grade using crusher broken hard granite course aggregate (well graded) of nominal maximum size of 20mm down graded to I.S specified grading (To achieve the specified characteristic strength of 20N/mm2 in 28 days) and mixing the ingredients in approved mixer of the placement site by baling / pumping and diverting wherever necessary placing in layers and vibrating, water curing, finishing the surface with all leads and lifts etc., complete in all respects so as to attain the profile and strength specified in the approved drawing and specifications, etc., complete complying with standard specification and as directed by the departmental officers. | 170 | M3 | 10,579 ₹17,98,430 | 10,085 ₹17,14,450 Lowest | 10,382 ₹17,64,940 |
Tender Value
₹1.9 Cr
EMD Value
₹1.0 L
Closing Date
25 Sept 2025, 11:00 amClosed
The Superintending Engineer, WRD
O/o the Superintending Engineer, WRD., Lower Cauvery Basin Circle, Thanjavur.
Rehabilitation of Varambiyam drain syphon, Thiruthuraipoondi drain syphon across Mulliyar river and Protecting the Eroded margin in LB of Poonduveli voikkal at LS 0.150 KM in Thiruthuraipoondi Village of Thiruthuraipoondi Taluk in Thiruvarur District
2025_WRD_606646_1
Short Term e- Tender Notice No.3 /2025-2026 /LCBC -TNJ. /dated. 17.09.2025
Open Tender
Civil Works
Lump-sum
270 days
Thiruthuraipoondi Taluk in Thiruvarur District
Please refer Tender documents.
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹0
₹1.0 L
11 Aug 2026
20 Sept 2025
30 Sept 2025
20 Sept 2025
25 Sept 2025
20 Sept 2025
Amount
Dismantling clearing away and carefully stacking materials useful for reuse for any thickness of walls of Brick or stone masonry in cement mortar walls under 3m height etc., complete complying with standard specification and as directed by the departmental officers.
Dismantling clearing away and carefully stacking materials useful for re-use for any thickness of Reinforcement Cement Concrete etc.,complete complying with standard specification and as directed by the departmental officers.
Earth work open excavating for foundation in all kinds of soils and sub soils and depositing on bank with initial lead of 10 m and initial lift of 2m except hard rock requiring blasting to full depth as may be directed inclusive of shoring strutting, bailing out water wherever necessary and refilling the sides of foundation with excavated earth as per standard specification and as directed by the departmental officers.
Supplying and filling with M.sand in layers of not more than 15 cm thick including watering, consolidation etc., complete complying with standard specification and as directed by the departmental officers.
Providing and placing Plain Cement Concrete M10 grade using crusher broken hard granite course aggregate (well graded) of nominal maximum size of 40mm to I.S specified grading (To achieve the specified characteristic strength of 10N/mm2 in 28 days) and mixing the ingredients in approved mixer including dewatering of the placement site by baling / pumping and diverting wherever necessary placing in layers and vibrating, water curing, finishing the surface with all leads and lifts etc., complete complying with standard specification and as directed by the departmental officers.
Providing and placing Plain Cement Concrete M15 grade using crusher broken hard granite course aggregate (well graded) of nominal maximum size of 20mm down graded to I.S specified grading (To achieve the specified characteristic strength of 15N/mm2 in 28 days) and mixing the ingredients in approved mixer of the placement site by baling / pumping and diverting wherever necessary placing in layers and vibrating, water curing, finishing the surface with all leads and lifts etc., complete in all respects so as to attain the profile and strength specified in the approved drawing and specifications, etc., complete complying with standard specification and as directed by the departmental officers.
Supplying and erecting steel centering for sides and soffits without strutting for plain surface with all cross bracings using Mild steel sheets of size 90cm x 60cm. Thickness of B.G. 10 stiffened with welded Mild steel angles of size 25 x 25 x 3mm for boarding laid over country wood joists of size 10cm x 6.5cm spaced at 90cm. Center to center etc., complete complying with standard specification and as directed by the departmental officers.
Supplying and erecting steel centering for sides and soffits with strutting upto 3m height for plain surface with all cross bracings using Mild steel sheets of size 90cm x 60cm. Thickness of B.G. 10 stiffened with welded Mild steel angles of size 25 x 25 x 3mm for boarding. laid over country wood joists of size 10cm x 6.5cm spaced at 90cm. Center to center and supported by Casuarina props of 10 to 13cm dia. (spaced at 75cm) center to center etc., complete complying with standard specification and as directed by the departmental officers.
Providing and placing Plain Cement Concrete M20 grade using crusher broken hard granite coarse aggregate (well graded) of nominal maximum size of 20mm and downgraded to I.S specified grading (To achieve the specified characteristic strength of 20 N/mm2 in 28 days) and mixing the ingredients in approved mixer of the placement site by bailing / pumping and diverting wherever necessary placing in layers and vibrating, water curing, finishing the surface with all leads and lifts etc., complete in all respects so as to attain the profile and strength specified in the approved drawing and specifications, etc., complete complying with standard specification and as directed by the departmental officers.
Providing and placing Reinforced Cement Concrete M20 grade using crusher broken hard granite course aggregate (well graded) of nominal maximum size of 20mm down graded to I.S specified grading (To achieve the specified characteristic strength of 20N/mm2 in 28 days) and mixing the ingredients in approved mixer of the placement site by baling / pumping and diverting wherever necessary placing in layers and vibrating, water curing, finishing the surface with all leads and lifts etc., complete in all respects so as to attain the profile and strength specified in the approved drawing and specifications, etc., complete complying with standard specification and as directed by the departmental officers.
Supplying and fabrication and placing in position of Mild Steel / Ribbed Tor steel for all RCC works including cost of steel and G.I. binding wire etc., complete complying with standard specification and as directed by the departmental officers.
Earth work excavation deploying earth moving Machineries for desilting channel having a width of 3m to 10m and forming bund on either side and depositing the earth on banks including jungle clearance etc. complete complying with standard specifications and as directed by the departmental officers
Dewatering using 7.5 HP Diesel Engine pumpset including Hire charges,cost of Diesel Engine oil, Pump operator, labour charges, conveyance of pumpset and fuel to site and back,loading ,unloading and any other incidential charges etc.,complete complying with standard specification and as directed by the departmental officers.
Earth work in all soils except medium rock/hard rock requiring blasting and conveying for formation of bund with lead of 0 to 100 metre deploying earth moving machineries and tippers including benching, formation of bunds, breaking clods, sectioning consolidation by power roller etc., complete as per standard specification and as directed by the departmental officers
SIVAM ASSOCIATES (BID ID -1466482)
K JAYAKUMAR (BID ID -1469560)
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
finance_725083.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].