Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹14.0 LAccepted-AOC | ₹14.0 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Agreement done as per attached letter |
| 2 | L2₹14.0 LRejected-Finance 98 KANCHAN NAGAR BDA ROAD KHAJURI KALA BHOPAL | BHOPAL | MADHYA PRADESH | ₹14.0 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance being L2 |
| 3 | L3₹21.8 LRejected-Finance | ₹21.8 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance being L3 |
Tender Value
₹24.2 L
EMD Value
₹48,500
Closing Date
28 Oct 2025, 5:30 pmClosed
E.E. WRD. Bhopal
E.E. WRD. Bhopal
Household management and other works in Engineer in Chief, WRD Office at jal Sansadhan Bhawan, Bhopal.
2025_WRD_455158_1
1177/2025-26/Einc/Etendering/ dt. 01-10-2025
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Percentage
365 days
Bhopal
Please refer Tender documents.
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹5,000
₹48,500
22 Apr 2026
9 Oct 2025
30 Oct 2025
9 Oct 2025
28 Oct 2025
13 Oct 2025
eProcurement System Government of Madhya Pradesh Created By: Sushil Shrirao Created Date/Time: 04-Dec-2025 12:20 PM Tender Title: Household management and other works in Engineer in Chief, WRD Office at jal Sansadhan Bhawan, Bhopal. Tender ID: 2025_WRD_455158_1
Tender Inviting Authority: Executive Engineer Water Resources Division, Bhopal (M.P.)
Name of Work:Household management & other works in Engineer in Chief, WRD Office at Jal Sansadhan Bhawan, Bhopal
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 R S CONSTRUCTIONS (GSTN-23BAYPS8625J2ZT) BID ID -1369967 2421944.00 -42.12 1401821.19 Fourteen Lakh One Thousand Eight Hundred and Twenty One
2.00 GAURI ENTERPRISES (GSTN-NA) BID ID -1382444 2421944.00 -42.18 1400368.02 Fourteen Lakh Three Hundred and Sixty Eight
3.00 G T ORGANIC (GSTN-NA) BID ID -1381189 2421944.00 -9.99 2179991.79 Twenty One Lakh Seventy Nine Thousand Nine Hundred and Ninty One
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: GAURI ENTERPRISES(1400368.02)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Household management and other works in Engineer in Chief, WRD Office at jal Sansadhan Bhawan, Bhopal. Tender ID: 2025_WRD_455158_1
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 GAURI ENTERPRISES (BID ID -1382444) 1400368.02 L1
2 R S CONSTRUCTIONS (BID ID -1369967) 1401821.19 L2
3 G T ORGANIC (BID ID -1381189) 2179991.79 L3
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.79 MB
455158TD.pdf
Tender Documents • 3.76 MB
BOQ_537205.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].