Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹15 L
EMD Value
₹30,000
Closing Date
15 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
GE (AF) Bamrauli
GE (AF) Bamrauli
REPAIR REPLACEMENT OF FLAMEPROOF WIRING INDOOR LT PANEL BOX SMART METER AND CONNECTED WORK AT AF STN BAMRAULI UNDER GE AF BAMRAULI
2026_MES_786695_1
8102/E8
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Works
180 days
GE (AF) Bamrauli
Please refer tender documents
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹500
GE (AF) Bamrauli
₹30,000
27 Aug 2026
27 Aug 2026
17 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
15 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Taking down copper/aluminium Flame proof point wiring (light, fan, socket or power) complete, including fixture and fittings such as switches, ceiling roses, pendants, regulators, sockets, light fitting etc. removing materials to store for keeping in safe custody or for taking credit (credit for above items should be made as per conditions separately) and making good disturbed surfaces of walls, floors, etc. | 90 | Per Point | - | - |
| 2 | M & L for Point wiring complete with 2.5 sqmm single core PVC insulated FRLSH cable 1100 volts grade with multi stranded copper conductor drawn through concealed stove Enemelled steel conduit medium grade, ISI marked and including provision of 1.5 sqmm PVC insulated copper cable FRLS as earth continuty, fabricated branded modular metal flush box duly make embossed, concealed in walls with suitable modular inner and outer plate for housing switches, socket outlet and fan regulators etc, complete all as specified and as directed for the followings:-
(a) One light/fan/bellpoint controlled by one switch single pole one way. | 60 | Per Point | - | - |
| 2.01 | (b) All as per item No. 02 here-in-before but, One 3 pin switch socket outlet point 5 Amps on independent board. | 30 | Per Point | - | - |
| 3 | S&F in replacement of Switch flame proof rotary type with termination box in LM6, 16A, single pole 250V, complete all as specified and directed. | 60 | Each | - | - |
| 4 | Supply and fixing in replacement of LED light fitting 1x16 Watt flame proof, CMRI certified recommended for gas/ vapor group of IIA & IIIB, Zone 1 & 2 and IP 65 protection with die cast aluminum hosing with heat resistant toughened glass with LED tube light fixtures driver, holders, connector etc. Complete with all accessories prewired and including connecting up with three core flexible copper conductor cable with suitable size, complete all as specified and directed by Engr-in-charge. | 40 | Each | - | - |
| 5 | Supply and fixing in replacement of LED light fitting 2x16 Watt flame proof, CMRI certified recommended for gas/ vapor group of IIA & IIIB, Zone 1 & 2 and IP 65 protection with die cast aluminum hosing with heat resistant toughened glass with LED tube light fixtures driver, holders, connector etc. Complete with all accessories prewired and including connecting up with three core flexible copper conductor cable with suitable size, complete all as specified and directed by Engr-in-Charge. | 20 | Each | - | - |
| 6 | Supply & fixing in replacement of flame Proof MCB DB SPN 8 way, double door, IP-43, IK-09, Isolated Neutral Bar and fixed flush to wall including MCB 2P 16/25A as incomming and MCB 6 to 32 A 06 No as out going with complete internal bus bar and wiring upto terminal, complete all as specified and directed. | 5 | Each | - | - |
| 7 | Supply & fixing in replacement of 3 Phase Flameproof/Weatherproof Plug in Switch Socket with Plug Top Combined industrial socket 32 A, complete all as specified and directed. | 10 | Each | - | - |
| 8 | Earthing complete with galvanised steel earth plate electrode 60 x 60 cm x 6 mm thick, buried directly in ground (earth pit not less than 2.25 metres deep below ground level) with top edge of the plate not less than 1.5 metres below normal ground level, connected to galvanised iron wire 4mm dia as earth lead wire by means of bolts, nuts, check nuts and washers of galvanised iron or steel all as shown in Electrical plate No. 3, MES SSR Part I- 2009 with 15 mm dia medium grade GI pipe as a protection to earthing lead and 20 mm dia medium grade GI pipe for watering purpose including excavation & earth work in any type of soil, funnel, wire mesh, RCC pit with cover, cast iron frame complete and connected to earthing test point all as specified or indicated including testing on completion. Notes (i) The concrete pit shall be PCC (1:3:6) type C-1, 40mm thick precast cover slab of RCC with suitable Mild steel handle in lieu of cast iron cover shown in electrical plate No 3 of MES SSR Part-I
(ii) PCC pit shall be provide at least 500 mm away from the earth pit and not on just on the eath pit and extra cost of additional length of water pipes and fittings junction etc shall be deemed to be included in the rate. (iii) Item includes the cost of 7.5 metre earth lead wire and GI pipe for protection of earth wire. Any varriation in quantity shall be adjusted. | 14 | Each Set | - | - |
| 9 | S& F in replacement of Exhaust fan flame Proof 305 mm size 1500 RPM 1250 CFM copper winding power factor not less than 0.9 and all remaining accessories including safety pin , Nut bolts washers, making of hole for installation of fan suitable for 230V, 50 Hz single phase AC supply earthing etc including necessary connection with flame proof conduit with 3 core 1.0 sqmm flameproof wire and including writting MES No, complete all as specified and directed. | 10 | Each | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.49 MB
Tender.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.43 MB
BOQ_881601.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .