Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.4 LAdmitted-Finance | +10.00% | ₹2.4 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
Tender Value
₹2.2 L
EMD Value
₹4,320
Closing Date
30 Aug 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineer
EE PWD Dn. Ramgarh Alwar
Repair and maintenance work for strong rooms for election in nagar palika Ramgarh and Naugaon
2026_CEPWD_593030_1
Nit no 08 2026-27 EE PWD Ramgarh Alwar
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
60 days
EE PWD Dn. Ramgarh
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹500
Secretary, RREIS RISL Jaipur and ramgarh
₹4,320
Yes
31 Aug 2026
27 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
27 Aug 2026
30 Aug 2026
27 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic Excavator )/ manual means in foundation trenches or drains (not exceeding 1.5 m in width or 10 sqm on plan) including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms, lift upto 1.5 m, including taking out the excavated soil and depositing and refilling of jhiri with watering & ramming and disposal of surplus excavated soil as directed with in a lead of 50meter. All kinds of soils | 1 | CUM | 178 | ₹177.82 |
| 2 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete including curing compaction etc. complete in spcified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering all work upto plinth level 1:4:8(1 cement:4 Coarse sand :8 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size). | 1 | CUM | 3,962 | ₹3,958.04 |
| 3 | Supply & Stacking good soil of earth at site complete including loading unloading & Transportation etc.Good soil of earth Filling available excavated earth (excluding rock) in trenches, plinth side of foundation etc. in layers not exceeding 20 cm. in depth, consolidating each deposited layer by ramming and watering including lead up to 50
meter and with all lift. | - | CUM | 64 | - |
| 4 | Random rubble dry stone Kharanja under floor. | - | CUM | 1,118 | - |
| 5 | Half brick masonry in Superstructure , above plinth level upto floor V level using bricks of designation 75 Cement mortar 1 : 6 (1 cement : 6 coarse sand) | - | SQM | 631 | - |
| 6 | Providing and fixing M.S. sheet 1mm thick single leaf door shutter in angle iron frame 35x35x5mm suitabilly diagonally braced with 25x3mm flat iron above and below lock rail of size 50x5mm beading extra including all fittings, as per direction of Engg. incharge but excluding cost of chowkhats: including two coats of anit-corrosive red oxide primer paint Add extra for double leaf shutters. | 1 | SQM | 3,156 | ₹3,152.84 |
| 7 | Supplying & fixing fixed wire Gauge of 14 mesh X 24 Gauge to the Metal frame of rolled section by metal beading 20X3mm with suitable screw at nut exceeding 150mm distance. | - | SQM | 679 | - |
| 8 | Repairs to plaster of thickness 12mm to 20mm in patches of area 2.5 sq. metres and under including cutting the patch in proper shape, raking out joints and preparing and plastering the surface of the walls complete including disposal of rubbish to the dumping ground within 50 m lead :
With cement mortar 1 :4 ( 1 cement : 4 coarse sand) | - | SQM | 259 | - |
| 9 | Wall painting with plastic emulsion paint of approved brand and manufacture to give an even shade including all scaffolding: Two or more coats on new work including prepartion of base with primer, putty, lippy etc complete in all respect. | - | SQM | 88 | - |
| 10 | Providing laying spreading and compacting specified graded sand, gravel (crushed stone) as per Table 400-1,400-2 or any other course material as per design mix, as per CBR in sub base course including premixing the material at OMC in wet mix plant, carriage of mixed material spreading in uniform layers with motor grader F.E loader on a prepared base and compacting with vibratory roller to achieve desired density (as per I.S.2720) including all material, labor, machinery, lighting guarding, barricading and maintenance of diversion complete.[MoRTH specification : Clause 401]. By mechanical means with a lead of 1 Km.For Grading-III Material | 0.2 | CUM | 738 | ₹147.6 |
stage.html
html • 0.02 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 7.82 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 1.22 MB
Tendernotice_3.pdf
PDF • 21.17 MB
Tenderdetails.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.93 MB
Specialcondition.pdf
Other Document • 0.52 MB
BOQ_1052641.xls
BOQ • 0.39 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].