Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹13.9 LAccepted-AOC 135 175 VALLUVARKOTTAM HIGH ROAD NUNGAMBAKKAM CHENNAI TAMIL NADU 600034 | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600034 | ₹13.9 L Quoted ₹11.9 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC Supply, Installation and Commissioning Water Purification System to Institute of Veterinary Preventive Medicine, Ranipet |
| 2 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical CHENNAI TAMIL NADU 600015 | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600015 | - | - | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical EMD Not Furnished |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical CHENNAI TAMIL NADU 600040 | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600040 | - | - | Rejected-Technical Rejected |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | MERIT ENTERPRISES L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Water Purification System | ||||
| 1.01 | Water Purification System ( Equivalent to Millipore) - Type 1 water -10 L | 1 | Nos | 5,93,100 ₹5,93,100 Lowest |
| 1.02 | Water Purification System ( Equivalent to Millipore) - Type 1 water -20 L | 1 | Nos | 5,93,100 ₹5,93,100 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹27,000
Closing Date
9 Feb 2026, 11:00 amClosed
Chief Executive Officer TNLDC Chennai 35
CEO TNLDC Chennai 35
Supply, Installation and Commissioning Water Purification System to Institute of Veterinary Preventive Medicine, Ranipet
2026_TNLDA_648984_1
2026/25
Open Tender
Laboratory and scientific equipment
Supply
CEO TNLDA
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹27,000
CEO TNLDC Chennai 35
7 Apr 2026
30 Jan 2026
9 Feb 2026
30 Jan 2026
9 Feb 2026
3 Feb 2026
3 Feb 2026
Water Purification System
Water Purification System ( Equivalent to Millipore) - Type 1 water -10 L
Water Purification System ( Equivalent to Millipore) - Type 1 water -20 L
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
techsummary_778028.pdf
BOQ Comparative Chart
xlsx
finsummary_778028.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.54 MB
202625WaterPurificationSystem.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.52 MB
BOQ_778028.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].