Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹18.5 LAccepted-Finance | ₹18.5 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance lowest bid value |
| 2 | L2₹22.9 LRejected-Finance NO 3 2 ND LAKSHMIKANTHAM STREET RADHAKRISHNAN NAGAR NEMILICHERY KANCHIPURAM TAMIL NADU 600044 UDYAM TN 02 0017211 | CHENGALPATTU | TAMIL NADU | 600044 | ₹22.9 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance second lowest bid value |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical form 1,3 filled incomplete and no sufficient experience |
| 4 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical no sufficient experience |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | KK LIFESCIENCEES L1 | TECHNO FEEDER PRIVATE LIMITED L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Supply & Installation, Commissioning and Testing of Jowar Processing Unit 0.3 TPH | |||||
| 1.10 | Multi-Purpose Pre-cleaner with Aspiration
• Capacity: 300 Kg/hr
• Power: 1 HP, Three Phase 415V, 50Hz
• Motor Make: Crompton Greaves/Havells/Siemens/equivalent
• Motor type: Vibro
• No of grader deck: Two
• Sieves: two different sieves should provide
• Type: continuous process
• Suitable starter should provide
• Blower should include
• Grader sieves should interchangeable
• Grader size: minimum 1.2 x 0.6 m
• Material of construction: Mild steel with powder coated
• Sheet thickness: min 3 mm required for long life | 1 | Nos | 1,75,000 ₹1,75,000 Lowest | 2,15,000 ₹2,15,000 |
| 1.20 | Destoner Machine(3in1)
• Production capacity: 300 kg per hr
• Motor power: 2 HP, Three Phase 415V, 50 Hz
• Motor Make: Crompton Greaves/Havells/Siemens /equivalent
• Air volume should control
• Suitable starter should provide
• Material of construction: Mild steel with powder coated
• Sheet thickness: min 3 mm required for long life | 1 | Nos | 2,20,000 ₹2,20,000 Lowest | 2,85,000 ₹2,85,000 |
| 1.30 | Grain Polisher
• Capacity: 300-400 Kg
• Operation Mode: Automatic
• Motor Power:5 HP, three phase 415V, 50 Hz
• Motor Make: Crompton Greaves/Havells/Siemens/equivalent
• RPM speed: 1440
• Rolling emery stone with husk collection outlet required
• Suitable starter should provide Material of construction: Mild steel with powder coated | 1 | Nos | 2,60,000 ₹2,60,000 Lowest | 3,95,000 ₹3,95,000 |
| 1.40 | Rawa machine
• Capacity: 150-200 Kg
• Input raw materials: sorghum (Jowar), Wheat
• Final Products: granules and powders
• Motor Power: 3 HP;Three phase415V, 50 Hz
• RPM: 2000 to 2500 rpm
• Grinding chamber dimension: 10 x 5 inch
• Powdered material should be collected separately
• Size reduced grains (different size of semolina) can be graded with help of vibro sifter to separate particles based on size
• Grader size: min 900 x 450 mm (L x W)
• Bearing block, pulley, basement with accessories, support frame should be in hardened steel for long life
• Material of Construction: Mild steel with Powder Coated 01 | 1 | Nos | 2,15,000 ₹2,15,000 Lowest | 2,75,000 ₹2,75,000 |
| 1.50 | Centrifugal Grain roster drum
• Capacity: 100 Kg -150 Kg per hr
• Motor Power: 2 HP Coupled to Geared Motor.
• Voltage: Three Phase 415V/50 Hz
• Product Discharge: Tilting type
• Vessel Diameter: minimum 400 mm
• Heating: Gas heating and reputed brand burner and other necessary accessories hould provide
• No of burner: 1 No’s
• Easy Discharge. Outer Jacket should Insulated and mounted
• MOC of inner drum: Stainless steel 304 with minimum 2 mm sheet Thickness
• MOC of outer body Drum: Stainless steel | 1 | Nos | 1,58,000 ₹1,58,000 Lowest | 1,75,000 ₹1,75,000 |
| 1.60 | Dehulling Machine
• Type: Double stage dehuller
• Capacity: 200-300 Kg per hr
• Power: 7.5 HP; Three Phase 415V/50 Hz
• Motor Make: Crompton Greaves/Havells/Siemens/equivalent
• RPM speed: 1440
• Huller assembly and aspirator assembly should provide
• Material of Construction: Mild steel with powder coated Suitable starter should provide | 1 | Nos | 4,40,000 ₹4,40,000 Lowest | 4,75,000 ₹4,75,000 |
| 1.70 | Vibration Flour shifter 2 outlet
• Continuous & vibratory type of Cereal flour shifter
• Capacity: 100 kg per hr
• Screen Diameter min 30 Inches
• Motor Power: 0.5 -1 HP
• Voltage: Three Phase 415V, 50 Hz
• Two Outlet required
• anti-blinding (ball tray) system should require for flour sieving
• MOC of Screen and drum should SS304 Anti vibration pad/anger bolt should provide to avoid vibrations | 1 | Nos | 1,32,000 ₹1,32,000 Lowest | 1,50,000 ₹1,50,000 |
| 1.80 | Digital control panel & machine accessories
Dual starter, MCB, Auto relay, VFD controller, Cut off, AMS Meter, Digital lights, all necessary | 1 | Nos | 2,20,000 ₹2,20,000 Lowest | 2,25,000 ₹2,25,000 |
| 2.00 | Installation charges, supervision charges, Transportation cost , electrical connections, cables charges included. | 1 | Lumpsum | 30,000 ₹30,000 Lowest | 95,000 ₹95,000 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
Closing Date
22 Jun 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
Miss Sanmati Tukaram Nalage
Chandaneshwar Agro Producer Company Ltd. Survey No.502 , Banawadi Tal. Koregaon Dist. Satara 415011
SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION, COMMISSIONING AND TESTING OF JOWAR PROCESSING UNIT 0.3 TPH
2026_DOAWB_1307007_1
SMART/SAT/CHANSH/GOODS/100/26
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Item Rate
90 days
Survey No.502, Banawadi Tal. Koregaon Dist. Satar
As per mentioned in all tender document
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹590
Exempted
DIU satara office
31 Jul 2026
12 Jun 2026
23 Jun 2026
12 Jun 2026
22 Jun 2026
12 Jun 2026
12 Jun 2026 - 16 Jun 2026
16 Jun 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Supply & Installation, Commissioning and Testing of Jowar Processing Unit 0.3 TPH | |||||
| 1.1 | Multi-Purpose Pre-cleaner with Aspiration
• Capacity: 300 Kg/hr
• Power: 1 HP, Three Phase 415V, 50Hz
• Motor Make: Crompton Greaves/Havells/Siemens/equivalent
• Motor type: Vibro
• No of grader deck: Two
• Sieves: two different sieves should provide
• Type: continuous process
• Suitable starter should provide
• Blower should include
• Grader sieves should interchangeable
• Grader size: minimum 1.2 x 0.6 m
• Material of construction: Mild steel with powder coated
• Sheet thickness: min 3 mm required for long life | 1 | Nos | 10 | ₹10 |
| 1.2 | Destoner Machine(3in1)
• Production capacity: 300 kg per hr
• Motor power: 2 HP, Three Phase 415V, 50 Hz
• Motor Make: Crompton Greaves/Havells/Siemens /equivalent
• Air volume should control
• Suitable starter should provide
• Material of construction: Mild steel with powder coated
• Sheet thickness: min 3 mm required for long life | 1 | Nos | 10 | ₹10 |
| 1.3 | Grain Polisher
• Capacity: 300-400 Kg
• Operation Mode: Automatic
• Motor Power:5 HP, three phase 415V, 50 Hz
• Motor Make: Crompton Greaves/Havells/Siemens/equivalent
• RPM speed: 1440
• Rolling emery stone with husk collection outlet required
• Suitable starter should provide Material of construction: Mild steel with powder coated | 1 | Nos | 10 | ₹10 |
| 1.4 | Rawa machine
• Capacity: 150-200 Kg
• Input raw materials: sorghum (Jowar), Wheat
• Final Products: granules and powders
• Motor Power: 3 HP;Three phase415V, 50 Hz
• RPM: 2000 to 2500 rpm
• Grinding chamber dimension: 10 x 5 inch
• Powdered material should be collected separately
• Size reduced grains (different size of semolina) can be graded with help of vibro sifter to separate particles based on size
• Grader size: min 900 x 450 mm (L x W)
• Bearing block, pulley, basement with accessories, support frame should be in hardened steel for long life
• Material of Construction: Mild steel with Powder Coated 01 | 1 | Nos | 10 | ₹10 |
| 1.5 | Centrifugal Grain roster drum
• Capacity: 100 Kg -150 Kg per hr
• Motor Power: 2 HP Coupled to Geared Motor.
• Voltage: Three Phase 415V/50 Hz
• Product Discharge: Tilting type
• Vessel Diameter: minimum 400 mm
• Heating: Gas heating and reputed brand burner and other necessary accessories hould provide
• No of burner: 1 No’s
• Easy Discharge. Outer Jacket should Insulated and mounted
• MOC of inner drum: Stainless steel 304 with minimum 2 mm sheet Thickness
• MOC of outer body Drum: Stainless steel | 1 | Nos | 10 | ₹10 |
| 1.6 | Dehulling Machine
• Type: Double stage dehuller
• Capacity: 200-300 Kg per hr
• Power: 7.5 HP; Three Phase 415V/50 Hz
• Motor Make: Crompton Greaves/Havells/Siemens/equivalent
• RPM speed: 1440
• Huller assembly and aspirator assembly should provide
• Material of Construction: Mild steel with powder coated Suitable starter should provide | 1 | Nos | 10 | ₹10 |
| 1.7 | Vibration Flour shifter 2 outlet
• Continuous & vibratory type of Cereal flour shifter
• Capacity: 100 kg per hr
• Screen Diameter min 30 Inches
• Motor Power: 0.5 -1 HP
• Voltage: Three Phase 415V, 50 Hz
• Two Outlet required
• anti-blinding (ball tray) system should require for flour sieving
• MOC of Screen and drum should SS304 Anti vibration pad/anger bolt should provide to avoid vibrations | 1 | Nos | 10 | ₹10 |
| 1.8 | Digital control panel & machine accessories
Dual starter, MCB, Auto relay, VFD controller, Cut off, AMS Meter, Digital lights, all necessary | 1 | Nos | 10 | ₹10 |
| 2 | Installation charges, supervision charges, Transportation cost , electrical connections, cables charges included. | 1 | Lumpsum | 10 | ₹10 |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.72 MB
checklist.pdf
Other Document • 0.39 MB
BOQ_2243107.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
alltenderdocument.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.81 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].