Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.5 LAccepted-AOC | ₹2.5 L Quoted ₹2.7 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 tenderer |
| 2 | L2₹2.8 LRejected-AOC | ₹2.8 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC L2 tenderer |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | NITISH ENGINEERING L2 | RST Global Enterprises L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Charges for dismantling of damaged/ corroded grills and supports in and around TG & SG Pumps area in Unit-I. Devoluted the scrap materials to NCTPS-II stores, including cost of consumables and T & Ps. | 0.4 | MT | 12,000 ₹4,800 | 11,343 ₹4,537.2 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Charges for fabrication and erection supports for floor grill(GI gratings) laying work in and around TG & SG Pumps area in Unit-I. This work involves marking, cutting and welding of Iron & Steel materials to required sizes and shapes, including cost of consumables and T & Ps (Required Iron & Steel materials supplied by TNPGCL) | 0.4 | MT | 60,500 ₹24,200 | 59,500 ₹23,800 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Charges for erection of new G.I gratings (floor grills) after replacing damaged/ corroded grills. This work involves marking, cutting, welding to required dimensions in and around TG & SG Pumps area in Unit-I. Including cost of consumables and T & Ps (Required G.I gratings supplied by TNPGCL) | 92 | Sq.m | 2,750 ₹2,53,000 | 2,600 ₹2,39,200 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹2,600
Closing Date
7 Jan 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
CE NCTPS II
Chief Engineer NCTPS II CHENNAI 120
Replacement of damaged corroded
2025_EB_635591_1
CE NCTPS II SE M II O M 127 25 26
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Works
20 days
SE M II NCTPS II
Refer Tender Specification
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹2,600
Yes
9 May 2026
23 Dec 2025
8 Jan 2026
23 Dec 2025
7 Jan 2026
23 Dec 2025
Charges for dismantling of damaged/ corroded grills and supports in and around TG & SG Pumps area in Unit-I. Devoluted the scrap materials to NCTPS-II stores, including cost of consumables and T & Ps.
Charges for fabrication and erection supports for floor grill(GI gratings) laying work in and around TG & SG Pumps area in Unit-I. This work involves marking, cutting and welding of Iron & Steel materials to required sizes and shapes, including cost of consumables and T & Ps (Required Iron & Steel materials supplied by TNPGCL)
Charges for erection of new G.I gratings (floor grills) after replacing damaged/ corroded grills. This work involves marking, cutting, welding to required dimensions in and around TG & SG Pumps area in Unit-I. Including cost of consumables and T & Ps (Required G.I gratings supplied by TNPGCL)
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.77 MB
BOQ_760662.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].