Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹57,000
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm2d left
Chief Engineer(E/M)
Lucknow Municipal Corporation
Provision of Sami Highmast and Street Lighting Arrangement at Various Places in Alamnagar Ward Zone-06
2026_DOLBU_1180242_3
D-554/CE(E/M)/26-27
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Percentage
30 days
Lucknow Municipal Corporation
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹1,180
Lucknow Municipal Corporation
₹57,000
27 Aug 2026
27 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Supply and fixing of 8 mtr. G.I. Octagonal pole of approved make (top dia 70 mm, Bottom dia l135 mm & Base plate 16 mm thick) having 3 mm, thickness with single arm bracket length of 1 mtr. length in 1:2:4 RCC foundation bolt including the cost of foundation, excavation & back filling and Required T & P complete in all respect. | 2 | NO | 20,338.14 | ₹40,676.28 |
| 2 | Supply & fixing steel tubular pole 9 Metre long designated 410 SP-29 in 1:3:6 cement concrete foundation including excavation back filling etc. complete in all respect. with 5fit Pvc Pipe for Covering of Clamp of Pole | 9 | No | 11,477 | ₹1,03,293 |
| 3 | S/F four arm bracket made of M.S. channel fixed in, rectanguler shape with Nut & bolt with support of m.s.channel on 1mtr.Long m.s. Pipe sylender with having arrangement of 04Nos. LED flood light Fitting to give unifrom light on road surface Comp. in all resp. As per specifitacion & desigen & drawing of E/I . | 2 | No | 3,000 | ₹6,000 |
| 4 | Supply and fixing of LED Street light Fitting with mandatory driver set having die cast aluminium body with toughend glass UV stabilized PC Cover and lenses suitable for 110 Watt. to 130 Watt.Confirming to IP 66, and IK07 and above protection having Company LOGO Engraved including Labour. (Fixing with 40-50mm dia -5mm thick MS Pipe Bracket, 02No 135x10-15mmx5mm Clamp for Suitable size for pole of difference size, with 5Meter 2.5mm 02Core Alu Cable, 5Meter 40/76wire, 05Amp Bed Switch & Male-Female connector complete in all respect 13200-15600 system lumens, High Power LED with lenses, >120Lm/W, PF>0,95, THD <10% at full load CRI > 70..Potted driver Set in Metal housing (Not Circuitory), Phase to phase Protection at 440V & >300V auto cut and restart feature, 4 KV internal Surge Protection, with 5 years warrantee | 9 | No | 8,740.32 | ₹78,662.88 |
| 5 | Supply and fixing of factory wired intcgral LED. Flood light Iuminaires with dic cast aluminium housing wih toughend glassUV stabilized PC Cover and lenses built with mandatoy driver setsuitable for 140 to 150 Watt. Confirning io IP 66, IK 07 and above protection complete in all respect including Labour 16800-18000.system, lumens, High power LED with lenses, >120, Lm/W, P.F.>0.95, THD <I0% at full load, CRI >70, Potted driver Set in Melal housing (Not Circuitory) Phase to phase Protection at 440V & >300V auto cut and re-stsrt feature, 4 KV internal Surge Protection, with 5 years warrantee | 8 | NO | 9,269.66 | ₹74,157.28 |
| 6 | S/E of 10sq.mm.2core Alu conductor PVC insulated armoured served sheathed cable 1100 V grade with clamp & Insulator etc as per direction of E/I. comp. in all resp. | 740.1 | Mtr | 122 | ₹90,292.2 |
| 7 | Supply and burring of safe Earthing electrode T-19 (Hot Dip Galvanized), Length up to 2000mm, outer pipe 50mm inner pipe 25, terminal Dia 12 mm, outer GI Pipe of 16 swg and inner GI Pipe of 12 swg with hot Dip Galvanization up to 100 micron filled with crystalline conductive Mixture (CCM) having anti corrosive & conductive property with 50 Kgs activated soil (BFC) capable of reducing the soil resistivity with good mixture of retaining capacity along with 30 cm square C.I frame with hinged Cover & masonry husing (from electrode terminal to switch board, cost of 25x3 G.I strip will be extra) | 7 | No | 6,450 | ₹45,150 |
| 8 | Supply of Installation, Testing & Commissioning of 25KVA Single Phase, 32Amps. Microprocessor, CCMS Streetlight Control Panel with Pole Mounting Clamp Software Charges, Installion accessories Earthing Accessories Communication Charges with One Year Warranty. CCMS must be softwera based and work on GSM sim, so that it be controlled from CCC Control room | 1 | No | 43,192 | ₹43,192 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.51 MB
Lineno-03.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.66 MB
BOQ_2219409.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .