Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹40 L
EMD Value
₹80,000
Closing Date
15 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
GE (N) Bikaner
GE (N) Bikaner Raj 334001
REPAIR / REPLACEMENT OF LEAKAGE WATER SUPPLY PIPE LINE, OTHER CONNECTED MISC WKS OF ZONE-A, ZONE-B IN THE AREA OF AGE BR-I AT MIL STN BIKANER UNDER GE (N) BIKANER.
2026_MES_779527_2
GE (N) BKN-TOKEN-24 OF 2026-27
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Item Rate
270 days
Bikaner Station Bikaner
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹500
GE (N) Bikaner
₹80,000
Yes
27 Aug 2026
27 Aug 2026
17 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
15 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M&L for laying, jointing & testing of Ductile Iron pipe in replacement (DI) Pressure 80mm bore (dia) with Spigot & Socket Ends, Centrifugally Cast (Spun) with Cement Mortar Lining in Inner Side confirming to IS : 8392 /2000 in standard length for classification K-9 and other relevant standards and Metallic Zinc Coating followed by a finishing layer of Epoxy Paint in outer side, suitable for Push-on Joint (Rubber Gasket Joint) in any length and laid in Trenches, complete all as specified and as directed by Engr-in charge.Make :Tata / Jindal/ Prakash surya Note : (i) Rates quoted by tenterer including jointing material like Rubber tyton ,including necessary welding work etc.(ii) CI/DI fittings shall be provided by the contractor and the rate for the same is included in the unit rate.quoted. | 44 | RM | - | - |
| 2 | All as per srl item no 1 but here 100 dia mm bore complete all as specified and directed. | - | RM | - | - |
| 3 | All as per srl item no 1 but here 150 dia mm bore complete all as specified and directed. | - | RM | - | - |
| 4 | All as per srl item no 1 but here 200mm dia bore complete all as specified and directed. | 44 | RM | - | - |
| 5 | All as per srl item no 1 but here 250 dia mm bore complete all as specified and directed. | 49.5 | RM | - | - |
| 6 | All as per srl item no 1 but here 300 dia mm bore complete all as specified and directed. | 5.5 | RM | - | - |
| 7 | All as per srl item no 1 but here 450 dia mm bore complete all as specified and directed. | 5.5 | RM | - | - |
| 8 | M&L for rubber gasket joints for DI pipe lines 450/500mm dia bore complete all as specified and directed. | 6 | Each | - | - |
| 9 | All as per srl item no 8 but here 300 mm dia bore complete all as specified and directed. | 2 | Each | - | - |
| 10 | All as per srl item no 8 but here 250 mm dia bore complete all as specified and directed. | 8 | Each | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.49 MB
BOQ_881480.xls
BOQ • 0.37 MB
TENDER24R.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.95 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].