Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹12.6 L
EMD Value
₹37,883
Closing Date
16 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
CE
Ghaziabad Nagar Nigam
Construction work of damaged culvert near GDA Market in Ward-80 Rajendra Nagar Sector-05.
2026_DOLBU_1182020_54
130/Nirman/2026-27 Date 01.09.2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
CE
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,416
₹37,883
4 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismantling reinforced cement concrete or reinforced brick work including stacking of materials as directed by the Engineer-in- charge within a distance of 60 metre (200 |feet). PWD SOR 2022 17.3 | 2.52 | M3 | 1,340 | ₹3,376.8 |
| - | Desposal of refused material/malwa distance up to 8 km etc all complete as the direction of engineer in charge. (AS PER PWD SOR 2020 /231( a). | 1.7 | M3 | 195.1 | ₹331.67 |
| - | concrete with 4cm gauge brick ballast fine sand of 1.25 FM and cement in proportion of 1:6:12 in foundation and under floor including supply of all material labour tools & plant etc | 5.28 | M3 | 4,000 | ₹21,120 |
| 4 | RCC 1:1.5:3 etc | 44.45 | M3 | 8,640 | ₹3,84,048 |
| - | Steel in reinforcement etc | 41.87 | Qtl | 8,166 | ₹3,41,910.42 |
| - | S/L of stone ballast 22.4 to 53 mm size with stacking for measurment etc all complete as per the direction of engineer in-charge . AS PER PWD SOR 2020 RMR | 19.1 | M3 | 2,151.2 | ₹41,087.92 |
| - | S/L of stone ballast 40 to 62 mm size with stacking for measurment etc all complete as per the direction of engineer in-charge . AS PER PWD SOR 2020 RMR | 19.1 | M3 | 2,098.2 | ₹40,075.62 |
| - | Consolidation of stone aggregates of 45-63 mm/22.4-53mm size to water bound macadam specification including spreading in uniform thickness, hand packing, rolling with three wheel 80-100 kN static roller in stages to proper 12 grade and camber, applying and brooming, crushable | - | M3 | 690 | - |
| - | Supply & laying 100 mm thick Precase cement concrete ishape interlocking paver block (Grey color) with top layer of minimum 8 mm thickness having plan dimension |200X(160+120mm) of O.P cement smoothing gloss
|finish,skid resistant manufacturered from rubber moulds M 30 GRADE AS PER SOR 2022. | 210.3 | M2 | 1,070 | ₹2,25,017.26 |
| - | GST | 18 | Percentage | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.97 MB
BOQ_2223093.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].