Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹13,810
Closing Date
6 Oct 2026, 11:00 am
Single Packet
Normal Tender
No
Itemwise/Consigneewise
Lowest to Highest
TPI Agency
Not Applicable
Expenditure
General
P11
2 conditions
This item is reserved to be procured from MSE registered source only.The Tenderer must submit along with the Tender the proof of their being MSE registered with any of the agencies mentioned in the notification of Ministry of MSME and which are also indicated in the Para 2 of the Instructions to Tenderers for electronic Tender. B} The manufacturers participating directly in the tender shall submit the MSE registration certificate along with the offer. The firm who are traders are required to submit the MSE registration certificate of their principal and tender specific authorization letter from their principal manufacturer on their letter head along with the tender. Also the item supplied by the trader shall be inspected at the manufacturer premises by the inspecting agency before supply. The offer received from traders not complying these conditions will be summarily rejected.
1)The procurement of the item is restricted to ISI Marked product only. 2)Bidder should hold valid BIS licence of IS:1364 (Part 2):2023 of required grade,ISO 4017:2022 and IS :1364 (Part 3): 2026 of required grade, ISO 4032:2023 as on tender opening date. 3)If any firm is holding BIS License of only one item [IS:1364 (Part 2):2023, ISO 4017:2022 and IS : 1364 (Part 3):2026,ISO 4032:2023 they can bid with their license for their item and offer the other item from any BIS license holder firm with tender specific authorization from that BIS license firm. 4)Offers from the authorized dealers of the above mentioned BIS approved manufacturers/main producers may also be considered, but the following conditions are to be complied with: i) Furnishing of a tender specific letter of authorization from the relevant principal manufacturer along with tender failing which offer will be summarily rejected. ii) Direct dispatch from the premises of manufacturer to the Railway consignee.Submission of manufacturers test and guarantee certificate with each lot of supplies. 5)The BIS approved manufacturers dealer should enclose current and valid approval of BIS licence of manufacturer along with the offer.
22 conditions
In terms of clause as per Para 2.4.3 of Instructions to Tenderers for Electronic tenders ITT_Rev_1.21_April_2024 with correction slip No. 01 regarding Restrictions on procurement from a bidders of a country which shares a land border with India, I, hereby confirm that I have read the clause regarding restrictions on procurement from a bidder of a country which shares a land border with India and I certify that I am not from such a country.
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
[i]Bank Account details for the purpose of payment shall be taken as appearing in the profile of the vendor in IREPS. In case, there is any change in the bank account details, vendors are advised to update their bank account details in their IREPS profile. [ii](Details of Bank account of PFA/SAB/NR for submission of E.M.D & S.D. is State Bank Of India, New Delhi, Account No. 30788224089,Name of The Branch- New Delhi Main Branch ( 00691 ), Name of the Account Holder: Northern Railway (HQ) (Receipt Account), IFSC Code-SBIN0000691
1 condition
Validity of Offer: No deviation from the offer validity period stipulated in the tender is permitted.
3 locations across Uttar Pradesh, Haryana, Delhi · 6,396 Kg total
Hex. Head Screw Size M12X25 - 5.6 to IS 1364 ( Part 2):2023(ISO 4017:2022) With Hex Nut M12 - 6 to IS 1364 (Part 3):2026 (ISO 4032:2023).
11261518~NR
11261518
Open - Indigenous
Goods
Uttar Pradesh
₹0
₹13,810
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
1 item · 6,396 Kg total
Hex. Head Screw Size M12X25 - 5.6 to IS 1364 ( Part 2):2023(ISO 4017:2022) With Hex Nut M12 - 6 to IS 1364 (Part 3):2026 (ISO 4032:2023). [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date o f delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age , Item Category : Normal , Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| Dy.CMMAMV/LKO, NR | Uttar Pradesh | 1450.00 Kg |
| Dy.Chief Material Manager/JUDW, NR | Haryana | 4620.00 Kg |
| GSD Shakurbasti, NR | Delhi | 326.00 Kg |
| Total | 6,396 Kg | |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .