Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹2.5 Cr
EMD Value
₹5.3 L
Closing Date
16 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm
SM_TENDER CELL
GNIDA OFFICE
Development work of 10 Percent abadi plots in Village Bisrakh Jalalpur, Greater Noida.
2026_GNIDA_1181398_18
SM/(E-TENDER CELL)/2026/805 DATED-27.08.2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
365 days
GREATER NOIDA
REFER TENDER DOCUMENT
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹4,290
₹5.3 L
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
18 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Part-A Road work Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator)/manual means over areas (exceeding 30 cm in depth, 1.5 m in width as well as 10 sqm on plan) including getting out and disposal of excavated earth lead upto 50 m and for all lift, as directed by Engineerin- charge. : All kinds of soil (DSR-2023/2.6.1) | |||||
| 2 | Cartage of ballast, Kankar Coal, grit or sand including loading & unloading but excluding stackings on pakka roads: 5.0 Km. (SOR-25/Ch-4/4.02/232(a)) | - | Cum | 1 | - |
| 3Extra for compaction of earth work in embankment under optimum moisture conditions to give at least 95% of the maximum dry density (proctor density). (DSR-2023/16.2/SOR-25) | |||||
| 4Supplying and stacking at site. (DSR-2023/16.3) | |||||
| 4.01 | 90mm to 45 mm size stone aggregate (DSR-2023/16.3.1) | - | Cum | 1 | - |
| 4.02 | 63mm to 45 mm size stone aggregate (DSR-202316.3.2) | - | Cum | - | - |
| 4.03 | 53mm to 22.40 mm size stone aggregate (DSR-2023/16.3.3) | - | Cum | - | - |
| 4.04 | Supplying and stacking at site.: Moorum. (DSR-2023/16.3.10) | - | Cum | - | - |
| 5Laying, spreading and compacting stone aggregate of specified sizes to WBM specifications in uniform thickness, hand picking, rolling with 3 wheeled road/vibratory roller 8-10 tonne capacity in stages to proper grade and camber, applying and brooming requisite type of screening / binding material to fill up interstices of coarse aggregate, watering and compacting to the required density . (DSR-2023/16.4) | |||||
| 6 | Brick edging in full brick width and half brick depth including excavation, refilling and disposal of surplus earth lead upto 50 metres.
With common burnt clay F.P.S. (non modular) bricks of class designation 7.5 (DSR-2023/16.7.1) | 1 | Rmt | 1 | ₹1 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 5.06 MB
PreQ_Devel_Bisrakh.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.02 MB
BOQ_2221168.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .