Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹26.1 LAccepted-AOC | ₹26.1 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC rates are lower side approved by both cbo and bidder |
| 2 | L2₹26.3 LRejected-AOC N A | NA | NA | 121004 | ₹26.3 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC rates are higher side |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical reject |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | UBN INFRA PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED L2 | SHIVSHANKAR RAMCHANDRA WAYAL L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF PROPOSED 250 MT WEARHOUSE ESTIMATE | |||||
| 1.01 | Excavation for foundation in earth, soil of all types, sand, gravel, and soft murum, including removing the excavated material up to a distance of 50 m. beyond the building area and stacking and spreading as directed, dewatering, preparing the bed for the foundation, and necessary backfilling, ramming, watering including shoring and strutting etc. complete. (Lift up to 1.5 m.) By Mechanical Means | 33.75 | CUM | 227 ₹7,661.25 Lowest | 255 ₹8,606.25 |
| 1.02 | Filling in plinth and floors with approved excavated material in 15cm to 20cm layers, including watering and compacting, etc. Complete. | 1 | CUM | 120 ₹120 Lowest | 120 ₹120 Lowest |
| 1.03 | Filling in plinth and floors with contractor's material/brought from outside and approved by Engineer in charge in layers of 15cm to 20cm including watering and compaction etc. complete. | 84.63 | CUM | 1,313 ₹1,11,119.19 | 1,250 ₹1,05,787.5 Lowest |
| 1.04 | Providing soling using 80mm size trap metal in 15cm layer including filling voids with crushed sand/grit, ramming, watering, etc. complete. | 1 | CUM | 1,800 ₹1,800 Lowest | 2,000 ₹2,000 |
| 1.05 | Providing preconstructional antitermite treatment as per I.S. 6313 (Part-II) by treating the bottom surface and sides of excavation at the rate of 5 litres of emulsion concentrate of 1.0 percent of chlorophyrifos per square meter of surface area covering 10 years guarantee on bond paper. | 129.6 | SQM | 650 ₹84,240 Lowest | 650 ₹84,240 Lowest |
| 1.06 | (P.C.C. ) Providing and laying cast in-situ/Ready Mix cement concrete in M-10 of trap/granite/quartzite/gneiss metal for foundation and bedding including bailing out water, steel centering, formwork, laying/pumping, compacting, roughening them if special finish is to be provided, finishing if required, and curing complete, with fully automatic microprocessor-based PLC with SCADA enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) etc. complete. With fine aggregate (Crushed sand VSI Grade) 2.16+2.70 | 22.82 | CUM | 7,458 ₹1,70,191.56 | 7,289 ₹1,66,334.98 Lowest |
| 1.07 | (FOOTING CONCRETE ) Providing and laying cast in-situ/Ready Mix cement concrete M-20 of trap/granite/quartzite/gneiss metal for R.C.C. work in foundations like raft, strip foundations, grillage, and footings of R.C.C. columns and steel stanchions, etc. including bailing out water, steel centering, formwork, cover blocks, laying/pumping, compaction, and curing, roughening the surface if special finish is to be provided (Excluding reinforcement and structural steel) etc. complete, with fully automatic microprocessor-based PLC with SCADA enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) etc. complete. With fine aggregate (Crushed sand VSI Grade).1.82+6.91 | 8.64 | CUM | 10,678.78 ₹92,264.66 | 10,545.73 ₹91,115.11 Lowest |
| 1.08 | ( COLUMNS CONCRETE )Providing and laying Cast in situ/Ready Mix cement concrete M-20 of trap/granite/quartzite/gneiss metal for R.C.C. columns as per detailed designs and drawings or as directed, including steel centering, formwork, cover blocks, laying/pumping, compaction, finishing the formed surfaces with cement mortar 1:3 of sufficient minimum thickness to give a smooth and even surface or roughening if special finish is to be provided, and curing, etc. complete, (Excluding reinforcement and structural steel). with fully automatic microprocessor-based PLC with SCADA enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) etc. complete. With fine aggregate (Crushed sand VSI Grade). 12.27+4.35 | 3.53 | CUM | 15,912.06 ₹56,169.57 | 15,205.06 ₹53,673.86 Lowest |
| 1.09 | Providing and laying Cast in situ/Ready Mix cement concrete in M-20 of trap/granite/quartzite/gneiss metal for R.C.C. beams and lintels as per detailed designs and drawings or as directed, including steel centering, formwork, cover blocks, laying/pumping, compaction, and roughening the surface if special finish is to be provided, and curing, etc. complete. (Excluding reinforcement and structural steel). with fully automatic microprocessor-based PLC with SCADA enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) etc. complete. With fine aggregate (Crushed sand VSI Grade). | 6.54 | CUM | 13,910.58 ₹90,975.19 | 13,691.06 ₹89,539.53 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹26.4 L
Closing Date
18 Jun 2026, 11:00 amClosed
President of CBO
At Undri Tq Chikhali Dist Buldhana
CLEANING GRADING AND MI NI DAL MILL MACHINERY SHED 148.616 Sq. Mt
2026_DOAWB_1307030_1
SMART/MAVIM/145/MAITRIN/2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
90 days
At Undri Tq Chikhali
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹590
Yes
Exempted
District Implementing unit Project Director Atma
6 Jul 2026
9 Jun 2026
19 Jun 2026
9 Jun 2026
18 Jun 2026
9 Jun 2026
15 Jun 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF PROPOSED 250 MT WEARHOUSE ESTIMATE | |||||
| 1.01 | Excavation for foundation in earth, soil of all types, sand, gravel, and soft murum, including removing the excavated material up to a distance of 50 m. beyond the building area and stacking and spreading as directed, dewatering, preparing the bed for the foundation, and necessary backfilling, ramming, watering including shoring and strutting etc. complete. (Lift up to 1.5 m.) By Mechanical Means | 33.75 | CUM | 9 | ₹303.75 |
| 1.02 | Filling in plinth and floors with approved excavated material in 15cm to 20cm layers, including watering and compacting, etc. Complete. | 1 | CUM | 10 | ₹10 |
| 1.03 | Filling in plinth and floors with contractor's material/brought from outside and approved by Engineer in charge in layers of 15cm to 20cm including watering and compaction etc. complete. | 84.63 | CUM | 10 | ₹846.3 |
| 1.04 | Providing soling using 80mm size trap metal in 15cm layer including filling voids with crushed sand/grit, ramming, watering, etc. complete. | 1 | CUM | 10 | ₹10 |
| 1.05 | Providing preconstructional antitermite treatment as per I.S. 6313 (Part-II) by treating the bottom surface and sides of excavation at the rate of 5 litres of emulsion concentrate of 1.0 percent of chlorophyrifos per square meter of surface area covering 10 years guarantee on bond paper. | 129.6 | SQM | 11 | ₹1,425.6 |
| 1.06 | (P.C.C. ) Providing and laying cast in-situ/Ready Mix cement concrete in M-10 of trap/granite/quartzite/gneiss metal for foundation and bedding including bailing out water, steel centering, formwork, laying/pumping, compacting, roughening them if special finish is to be provided, finishing if required, and curing complete, with fully automatic microprocessor-based PLC with SCADA enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) etc. complete. With fine aggregate (Crushed sand VSI Grade) 2.16+2.70 | 22.82 | CUM | 10 | ₹228.2 |
| 1.07 | (FOOTING CONCRETE ) Providing and laying cast in-situ/Ready Mix cement concrete M-20 of trap/granite/quartzite/gneiss metal for R.C.C. work in foundations like raft, strip foundations, grillage, and footings of R.C.C. columns and steel stanchions, etc. including bailing out water, steel centering, formwork, cover blocks, laying/pumping, compaction, and curing, roughening the surface if special finish is to be provided (Excluding reinforcement and structural steel) etc. complete, with fully automatic microprocessor-based PLC with SCADA enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) etc. complete. With fine aggregate (Crushed sand VSI Grade).1.82+6.91 | 8.64 | CUM | 10 | ₹86.4 |
| 1.08 | ( COLUMNS CONCRETE )Providing and laying Cast in situ/Ready Mix cement concrete M-20 of trap/granite/quartzite/gneiss metal for R.C.C. columns as per detailed designs and drawings or as directed, including steel centering, formwork, cover blocks, laying/pumping, compaction, finishing the formed surfaces with cement mortar 1:3 of sufficient minimum thickness to give a smooth and even surface or roughening if special finish is to be provided, and curing, etc. complete, (Excluding reinforcement and structural steel). with fully automatic microprocessor-based PLC with SCADA enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) etc. complete. With fine aggregate (Crushed sand VSI Grade). 12.27+4.35 | 3.53 | CUM | 10 | ₹35.3 |
| 1.09 | Providing and laying Cast in situ/Ready Mix cement concrete in M-20 of trap/granite/quartzite/gneiss metal for R.C.C. beams and lintels as per detailed designs and drawings or as directed, including steel centering, formwork, cover blocks, laying/pumping, compaction, and roughening the surface if special finish is to be provided, and curing, etc. complete. (Excluding reinforcement and structural steel). with fully automatic microprocessor-based PLC with SCADA enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) etc. complete. With fine aggregate (Crushed sand VSI Grade). | 6.54 | CUM | 10 | ₹65.4 |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.74 MB
tendermaitrin.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.10 MB
BOQ_2243117.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].