Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹8.5 L
EMD Value
₹8,457
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm3d left
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER
TOWN HALL CHHATRAPATI SAMBHAJINAGAR
Providing And Fixing Paver Blocks From Natraj shop To Qureshi Kabrastan In Zone No. 02
2026_AMCA_1333865_1
CSMC/EE/ZONE02/2026/23
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
120 days
TOWN HALL, CHHATRAPATI SAMBHAJINAGAR
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹600
₹8,457
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
9 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
7 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Excavation for roadway in earth, soil of all sorts, sand, gravel or soft murum including dressing section to the required grade, camber and side slopes and conveying the excavated materials with all lifts upto a leadof 50m. and spreading for embankment or stacking as directed. SSR ITEM NO. 2.11 | 152.25 | M3 | 124.77 | ₹18,996.23 |
| 2 | Conveying materials obtained from road cutting including all lifts, laying in layers of 20cm to 30cm. breaking clods, dressing to the required lines, curves, grades and section, watering and compacting to not less than 97% of standard Proctor density for a lead of over 50m. to 300m. inclusive from the site of excavation to the site of deposition as directed. ITEM NO. 2.25 | 152.25 | Rmt | 204.46 | ₹31,129.04 |
| 3 | Construction of granular sub-base by providing close graded Material, mixing in a mechanical mix plant at OMC, carriage of mixed Material to work site, spreading in uniform layers with motor grader / Paver on prepared surface and compacting with vibratory power roller to achieve the desired density, complete as per clause 401 -- Plant Mix Method and Grading - II Material SSR Item No 3.02 | 50.75 | M3 | 2,663.4 | ₹1,35,167.55 |
| 4 | Providing and fixing factory made Hydraulically pressed Mechanically vibrated and compacted precast inter locking cement concrete paving blocks 100MM thick in M-40 grade of approved size and shape for City streets and roads with high volume/ heavy traffice as specified and as per IS 15658:2006 including cost of all materials, manufacturing, curing, transportation of blocks to work site including loading, unloading and stacking as directed, laying paving blocks in position over prepared bed of natural sand / crushed sand of 50 mm thickness including necessary excavation in all stratas, spreading blindge of fine sand over the prepared bed,compacting blocks by plate vibrator etc. complete. SSR ITEM NO. 5.21 | 507.5 | M2 | 1,237.96 | ₹6,28,264.7 |
| 5 | Providing and laying Cast in situ/Ready Mix cement concrete in M20 of trap/ granite/quartzite/gneiss metal for bed blocks, foundation blocks and such other items including bailing out water, plywood/steel formwork, laying/ pumping, compacting, roughening them if special finish is to be provided, finishing uneven and honeycombed surface and curing etc. complete. The Cement Mortar 1:3 plaster is considered for rendering uneven and honeycombed surface only. Newly laid concrete shall be covered by gunny bag, plastic, tarpaulin etc. (Wooden centering will not be allowed.), with fully automatic micro processor based PLC with SCADA enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/ concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) etc. complete. With natural sand/V.S.I. quality Artificial Sand SSR ITEM NO. 24.10 | 2.9 | M3 | 7,464.49 | ₹21,647.02 |
| 6 | Repairing and reconstructing on drainage line B.B Masonary circular manhole concentric cone 0.90M dia at bottom and 0.5M dia at top with 23MM thick brick work in C.M 1:6 prop,with 12mm thick cement plasterin1:4, with smooth rendering 1:2:4 coping including all necessary excavation etc. all complete as directed by engineer in charge. | 1.5 | Rmt | 7,014 | ₹10,521 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.39 MB
BOQ_2282196.xls
BOQ • 0.26 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].