Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.70Admitted-Finance | ₹2.70 | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹2.73Admitted-Finance | ₹2.73 | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹3Admitted-Finance | ₹3 | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
| 4 | L4₹3.58Admitted-Finance | ₹3.58 | L4 | Admitted-Finance |
| 5 | L5₹3.72Admitted-Finance | ₹3.72 | L5 | Admitted-Finance |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | PURE AND CURE HEALTHCARE PRIVATE LIMITED L26 | KEMECOS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED L4 | Sudarshan Pharmaceuticals Pvt. Ltd. L2 | ASSOCIATED CHEMICAL AND PHARMACEUTICAL INDUSTRIES L6 | CAPLET HEALTHCARE PRIVATE LIMITED L32 | PRIMUS PHARMACEUTICALS L33 | CMG BIOTECH PVT. LTD., L18 | STANDARD PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITED L3 | MODERN LABORATORIES L22 | MEDIPOL PHARMACEUTICAL INDIA PVT.LTD. L34 | Life Pharmaceuticals Pvt Ltd L1 | ABATE MEDICAMENTS L12 | CAPLET INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED L27 | DIAMOND DRUGS PRIVATE LIMITED L9 | CYANO PHARMA (PVT) LTD. L17 | EAMON DRUGS PRIVATE LIMITED L7 | Vrindavan Global L10 | SHUKRA PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITED L25 | APCO PHARMA LIMITED L20 | NEST HEALTHCARE PVT LTD L11 | REGENT AJANTA BIOTECH L30 | HEALERS LAB L23 | PHARMAROOTS HEALTHCARE L24 | SAAR BIOTECH PVT. LTD. L15 | ZENTIH DRUGS LIMITED L31 | ADROIT PHARMACEUTICAL PVT LTD L13 | ACCESS LIFE SCIENCE L5 | Sarthak Biotech Pvt. Ltd. L14 | Curehealth Pharmaceuticals Pvt Ltd L21 | Centurion Remedies Pvt. Ltd. L29 | Shangrila Industries Private Limited L16 | M/s Sai Health Care L19 | CIPCO LIMITED L8 | GENA PHARMACEUTICALS LTD. L28 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Aceclofenac Tab IP 100mg | 13,00,000 | Strip of 10 Tabs | 4.84 ₹4.84 | - | - | - | 2.54 ₹2.54 | - | 2.45 ₹2.45 Lowest | - | 2.58 ₹2.58 | 4.73 ₹4.73 | - | - | 2.54 ₹2.54 | - | - | - | - | - | 3.9 ₹3.9 | 3.17 ₹3.17 | 4.8 ₹4.8 | 2.5 ₹2.5 | 3.58 ₹3.58 | - | - | - | 2.69 ₹2.69 | 3.8 ₹3.8 | 2.78 ₹2.78 | 3.96 ₹3.96 | - | 4.92 ₹4.92 | 2.5 ₹2.5 | - |
| 2.00 | Albendazole Tab. I.P. 400 mg. | 70,00,000 | Strip of 1 Tab. | 1.94 ₹1.94 | - | - | - | 1.35 ₹1.35 | - | - | 1.5 ₹1.5 | 1.46 ₹1.46 | 1.97 ₹1.97 | - | - | 1.35 ₹1.35 | 1.35 ₹1.35 | 4.65 ₹4.65 | - | - | 6.55 ₹6.55 | - | - | - | 1.16 ₹1.16 | - | - | - | - | 1.03 ₹1.03 Lowest | 2 ₹2 | 1.53 ₹1.53 | 1.98 ₹1.98 | - | - | - | 1.3 ₹1.3 |
| 3.00 | Ambroxol Syrup I.P. 30 mg / 5 ml | 40,00,000 | Bottle of 100 ml | - | - | - | - | 7.18 ₹7.18 Lowest | 20 ₹20 | - | - | - | 16.94 ₹16.94 | - | 10.5 ₹10.5 | 7.18 ₹7.18 Lowest | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 13.6 ₹13.6 | - | 11.88 ₹11.88 | - | - | 8.33 ₹8.33 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 4.00 | Atorvastatin 40mg Tab. | 16,00,000 | Strip of 10 Tabs | 9.74 ₹9.74 | - | - | - | 6.56 ₹6.56 | 12 ₹12 | 5.85 ₹5.85 | - | - | 8.94 ₹8.94 | - | - | 6.56 ₹6.56 | - | - | - | - | 12.29 ₹12.29 | - | 6.73 ₹6.73 | 7.2 ₹7.2 | 6.4 ₹6.4 | 6.67 ₹6.67 | - | - | - | - | 7.4 ₹7.4 | 5.3 ₹5.3 Lowest | 8.19 ₹8.19 | 13.81 ₹13.81 | 7.8 ₹7.8 | - | - |
| 5.00 | Drotavarine I.P. 40 mg Tab | 40,00,000 | Strip of 10 Tabs | - | - | - | - | 3.58 ₹3.58 | 7.2 ₹7.2 | - | - | 8.69 ₹8.69 | 8.62 ₹8.62 | 2.7 ₹2.7 Lowest | - | 3.58 ₹3.58 | 3.58 ₹3.58 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4.3 ₹4.3 | 3.95 ₹3.95 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3.7 ₹3.7 | 4.95 ₹4.95 | - | - | - | - |
| 6.00 | Fluphenazine Inj. 25mg | 50 | Box of 10 Ampoules/ Vials | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 7.00 | Gabapentin Tab/Cap IP 300 mg | 13,00,000 | Strip of 10 Cap/Tab. | 13.68 ₹13.68 | - | - | - | - | 13.7 ₹13.7 | 11.9 ₹11.9 | - | 13.57 ₹13.57 | 10.29 ₹10.29 | - | - | 9.23 ₹9.23 | - | - | - | 9.4 ₹9.4 | 9.77 ₹9.77 | 9.4 ₹9.4 | - | 9.8 ₹9.8 | 8.9 ₹8.9 | 5.87 ₹5.87 Lowest | - | - | - | - | - | 8.5 ₹8.5 | 9.18 ₹9.18 | - | 7.85 ₹7.85 | - | - |
| 8.00 | Iron & Folic Acid Tabs (WIFS-JUNIOR). Each 'Sugar coated'- Pink coloured tablet contains: Dried Ferrous Sulphate IP 150mg eq. to Elemental Iron 45 mg & Folic acid IP 0.4 mg | 4,00,00,000 | Strip of 15 Tabs. | - | - | 1.58 ₹1.58 | - | - | - | - | 1.5 ₹1.5 Lowest | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2.32 ₹2.32 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1.95 ₹1.95 | - |
| 9.00 | Iron & Folic Acid Tabs Each 'Sugar coated' - permitted edible Blue colour tablet contains Dried Ferous Sulphate IP - equivalent to 60 mg (elementary Iron) & Folic acid IP - 0.5mg (i.e. 500 mcg) As per Rule 127 of the Drugs and Cosmetics Rules, 1945 | 2,20,00,000 | Blister pack of 10 Tablets. | - | - | 1.15 ₹1.15 Lowest | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1.65 ₹1.65 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1.4 ₹1.4 | - |
| 10.00 | Miconazole Cream I.P 2% | 37,00,000 | Tube of 15 gms | - | 3.58 ₹3.58 Lowest | - | 3.93 ₹3.93 | 4.44 ₹4.44 | 13.9 ₹13.9 | - | - | - | 7.14 ₹7.14 | - | - | - | 4.44 ₹4.44 | 7.48 ₹7.48 | 4.1 ₹4.1 | - | - | 7.8 ₹7.8 | - | - | 4.85 ₹4.85 | - | 6.95 ₹6.95 | 5.2 ₹5.2 | 4.8 ₹4.8 | - | - | - | 10.98 ₹10.98 | - | - | - | - |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹2 L
Closing Date
25 Jun 2026, 11:00 amClosed
Dy. Director of Health Services (E andS)
Central Medical Stores 141, A J C Bose Road, Kolkata 700014
E-TENDER FOR PROCUREMENT OF ESSENTIAL DRUG ITEMS UNDER TABLE-A, FOR ONE YEAR FROM THE DATE OF AOC.
2026_HFW_1026284_1
WBHF/CMS/HST/4T-129-2026 /EDI/2026/394
Open Tender
Medicines
Item Wise
365 days
KOLKATA
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹2 L
Yes
30 Jul 2026
2 Jun 2026
25 Jun 2026
2 Jun 2026
25 Jun 2026
8 Jun 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aceclofenac Tab IP 100mg | 13,00,000 | Strip of 10 Tabs | - | - |
| 2 | Albendazole Tab. I.P. 400 mg. | 70,00,000 | Strip of 1 Tab. | - | - |
| 3 | Ambroxol Syrup I.P. 30 mg / 5 ml | 40,00,000 | Bottle of 100 ml | - | - |
| 4 | Atorvastatin 40mg Tab. | 16,00,000 | Strip of 10 Tabs | - | - |
| 5 | Drotavarine I.P. 40 mg Tab | 40,00,000 | Strip of 10 Tabs | - | - |
| 6 | Fluphenazine Inj. 25mg | 50 | Box of 10 Ampoules/ Vials | - | - |
| 7 | Gabapentin Tab/Cap IP 300 mg | 13,00,000 | Strip of 10 Cap/Tab. | - | - |
| 8 | Iron & Folic Acid Tabs (WIFS-JUNIOR). Each 'Sugar coated'- Pink coloured tablet contains: Dried Ferrous Sulphate IP 150mg eq. to Elemental Iron 45 mg & Folic acid IP 0.4 mg | 4,00,00,000 | Strip of 15 Tabs. | - | - |
| 9 | Iron & Folic Acid Tabs Each 'Sugar coated' - permitted edible Blue colour tablet contains Dried Ferous Sulphate IP - equivalent to 60 mg (elementary Iron) & Folic acid IP - 0.5mg (i.e. 500 mcg) As per Rule 127 of the Drugs and Cosmetics Rules, 1945 | 2,20,00,000 | Blister pack of 10 Tablets. | - | - |
| 10 | Miconazole Cream I.P 2% | 37,00,000 | Tube of 15 gms | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.09 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.03 MB
BOQ_2521454.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
Technical_Data_Sheet_394.xls
Tender Documents • 2.73 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].