Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹7.2 LAccepted-AOC | ₹7.2 L Quoted ₹9.1 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | 2₹9.9 LRejected-AOC | ₹9.9 L | 2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | SPK ENTERPRISES L1 | M MANOHARAN L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Charges for Overhauling of 1,00,000 CMH/Air washer Centrifugal Fan, by dismantling centrifugal fan,fan body, Impeller casing, Impeller - shaft assembly, pillow block and bearing, repair and renewal of wornout parts shaft with impeller, bearings, pulleys ,etc., providing supports during assembling of discharge ducts, checking and rectifing the foundation arrangments, grouting, providing vibration pads, reassembling, aligning, trial run, dynamic balancing, vibration checking and commisioning, including cost of bearings and consumables and T & Ps hire charges. | 4 | nos | 1,42,500 ₹5,70,000 Lowest | 1,55,000 ₹6,20,000 |
| 2.00 | Charges for Overhauling 2 Nos of 250 NB dia Butterfly Valves, 2 Nos of 200 NB dia Butterfly Valves, 2 Nos. of 200 NB dia NRVs and 2 Nos.of 150 NB Butterfly Valves & 3 Nos of 50 NB dia Butterfly Valves, including the cost of consumables and hire charges for T & Ps, scaffolding charges etc., | 2 | set | 62,000 ₹1,24,000 Lowest | 65,500 ₹1,31,000 |
| 3.00 | Charges for servicing of air washer water circulation Pumps decoupling and dismantling of pumps, cleaning, checking of pump internals such as impeller shaft, bearings, sleeves, casing rings, gland sleeve, coupling etc., replacing the wornout parts, assembling the pump, aligning with motor and trail run, including supply of bearing and coupling cost of consumables and tools & plants. (Materials will be supplied by the Board at free of cost) (Pump capacity-200 m3/hr) | 4 | nos | 30,000 ₹1,20,000 Lowest | 33,000 ₹1,32,000 |
| 4.00 | Dismantling the 150 NB Main Header spray pipe, 150 NB X125 NB Branch header spray pipe and 32NB X 25 NB branch distribution pipes, inside the collection water tank by providing suitable Scaffolding and cleaning,assembling and water leak checking if any leak arresting by welding, commissioning, including the cost of consumable and hire charges for T & Ps. | 2 | set | 50,000 ₹1,00,000 Lowest | 55,600 ₹1,11,200 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹8,500
Closing Date
29 Oct 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
CE NCTPS II
Office of Chief Engineer NCTPS II CHENNAI 120
NCTPS II MI Circle MPM III Ventilation system Overhauling of Unit I BC bay Air
2025_EB_616207_1
CE NCTPS II SE M I O M 122 2025 26
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Works
SE MI NCTPS II
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹8,500
Yes
24 Jun 2026
22 Oct 2025
30 Oct 2025
22 Oct 2025
29 Oct 2025
22 Oct 2025
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.73 MB
BOQ_736311.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].