Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹7.9 LAdmitted-Finance | -1.50% | ₹7.9 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
Tender Value
₹8.1 L
EMD Value
₹16,120
Closing Date
24 Aug 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
E.E. PWD City Dn.-I, Jaipur
E.E. PWD City Dn.-I, Jaipur
Repair and Renovation work at B.no. 18-D, Civil Line, Jaipur. (Supply and Fixing of Steel Iron Fencing)
2026_CEPWD_589650_10
NIT No. 29 of 2026-27 City Dn-I, Jaipur
Open Tender
Civil Works - Buildings
Percentage
60 days
Under Jurisdiction of PWD City Dn.-I
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹200
Through E-Grass Challan City Dn-I, Office ID-13644
₹16,120
Yes
31 Aug 2026
18 Aug 2026
25 Aug 2026
18 Aug 2026
24 Aug 2026
18 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismantling tile work in floors and roofs laid in cement mortar including stacking of serviceable material and disposal of unserviceable material within 50 meter lead:For thickness of tiles 25mm to 40mm. | 230 | Sqm | 34 | ₹7,820 |
| 2 | Demolishing cement concrete manually/ by mechanical means including disposal of material within 50 metres lead as per direction of Engineer-in-charge. 1: 3: 6 or richer mix. | 30 | cum | 637 | ₹19,110 |
| 3 | Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic Excavator )/ manual means in foundation trenches or drains (not exceeding 1.5 m in width or 10 sqm on plan) including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms, lift upto 1.5 m, including taking out the excavated soil and depositing and refilling of jhiri with watering & ramming and disposal of surplus excavated soil as directed with in a lead of 50 meter. All kinds of soils | 42 | cum | 178 | ₹7,476 |
| 4 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete including curing, compaction etc. complete in specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level. M10 grade Nominal Mix 1: 3: 6 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand : 6 graded stone aggregate 20mm nominal size). | 40 | cum | 3,847 | ₹1,53,880 |
| 5 | Demolishing R.C.C. work manually/ by mechanical means including stacking of steel bars and disposal of unserviceable material within 50 metres lead as per direction of Engineer-in-charge. | 40 | cum | 930 | ₹37,200 |
| 6 | Steel work in built up tubular trusses including cutting, hoisting ( height upto 10 m)fixing in position and applying a priming coat of approved steel primer, welded and bolted including special shaped washers etc. complete. Hot finished welded type tubes. | 3,800 | Kg. | 100 | ₹3,80,000 |
| 7 | Providing and fixing welded mesh/expanded metal mesh in frame work, flat iron beading 20x3mm including top cross laps inside and out sides welding, iron bolts, crews, clips etc. complete (excluding frame work) of size. Welded mesh 25 mmx 25 mm x 2.1 mm | 220 | Sqm | 750 | ₹1,65,000 |
| 8 | Painting with synthetic enamel paint of approved brand and manufacture to give an even shade : Two or more coats on new work | 460 | Sqm | 69 | ₹31,740 |
| 9 | Carriage of Materials Building Rubbish Stone metal (Grit and ballast etc.) including loading and unloading with all lead. | 16 | Sqm | 240 | ₹3,840 |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 11.24 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 3.22 MB
Tender_Document_29_10.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.35 MB
BOQ_1047317.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].