Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹3.6 LAccepted-AOC | ₹3.6 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹3.6 LRejected-AOC MUMBAI MUMBAI MAHARASHTRA | MUMBAI | MAHARASHTRA | 400001 | ₹3.6 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
Tender Value
₹3.6 L
EMD Value
₹4,400
Closing Date
12 Aug 2026, 6:30 pmClosed
WARD EX.ENG M/WEST WARD
M/WEST WARD
Repairs to toilet blocks at BMC Garage near service centre, M G Road in beat No.149 chembur in M/West Ward.
2026_MCGM_1325883_1
MUN. SEC. SANCTION NO.63
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
45 days
CHEMBUR
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹944
₹4,400
3 Sept 2026
6 Aug 2026
13 Aug 2026
6 Aug 2026
12 Aug 2026
6 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.01 | Repairs to toilet blocks at BMC Garage near service centre, M G Road in beat No.149 chembur in M/West Ward. | - | Nos | 0.58 | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
finance_2270716.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.22 MB
BOQ_2270716.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
TENDERNOTICE.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.20 MB
Sketch.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.40 MB
TenderSOP.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.73 MB
Abstract.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.78 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].