Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹17,600
Closing Date
10 Sept 2026, 11:00 am5d left
Superintending Archaeologist
O/o Superintending Archaeologist, ASI chennai-09
MC and EW (CAM) Maintenance of Various Monuments under Vellore Sub-Circle Painting of Existing MS Grill Fencing for the Year 2026 27
2026_ASI_924979_1
T-15014/316/2026-Chennai Circle
Open Tender
Civil Works - Buildings
Works
180 days
As per tender document
Please refer Tender documents.
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹0
₹17,600
Yes
4 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount | GST % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Painting of existing old MS grill fencing with two coats of approved quality synthetic enamel paint of required colour to give an even shade, including thorough scraping and removal of old/rusted paint, sand papering and cleaning of the surface, necessary minor repairs to scratches and surface defects, preparation of the surface, application of primer wherever required, and applying two coats of synthetic enamel paint, including cost of all materials, labour, tools, tackles and other incidental charges, complete in all respects at Megalithic Cists, Tellur, as per the instructions of the Site In-charge. | 782.76 | 1 SQM | 117.33 | ₹91,841.23 | 18% |
| 2 | Painting of existing old MS grill fencing with two coats of approved quality synthetic enamel paint of required colour to give an even shade, including thorough scraping and removal of old/rusted paint, sand papering and cleaning of the surface, necessary minor repairs to scratches and surface defects, preparation of the surface, application of primer wherever required, and applying two coats of synthetic enamel paint, including cost of all materials, labour, tools, tackles and other incidental charges, complete in all respects at at Rock and sculptures and caves at Vilapakkam, as per the instructions of the Site In-charge. | 3,450 | 1 SQM | 117.33 | ₹4,04,788.5 | 18% |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.39 MB
BOQ_972015.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
TenderdocumentVellorecombined.pdf
Tender Documents • 24.46 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .