Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.0 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -33.25% | ₹2.0 L | L1 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 2 | L2₹2.3 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -25.00% | ₹2.3 L | L2 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 3 | L3₹2.4 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -20.00% | ₹2.4 L | L3 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 4 | L4₹2.6 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -15.00% | ₹2.6 L | L4 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
Tender Value
₹3 L
EMD Value
₹6,000
Closing Date
20 Aug 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW BANDIPORA
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW BANDIPORA
RENOVATION OF DRAIN ALONG WITH CULVERT NEAR H/O BASHIR AHMAD DAR NEAR MIDDLE SCHOOL
2026_RDPR_318923_21
NIT43
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW BANDIPORA
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹300
Rural Development and Panchayati Raj
₹6,000
24 Aug 2026
1 Aug 2026
21 Aug 2026
1 Aug 2026
20 Aug 2026
1 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in BULK excavation by manual means in trenches for foundations, drains, pipes, cables etc. (not exceeding 1.5 m in width) and for shafts, wells, cesspits and the like not exceeding 10 sqm on plan, including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms lift upto 1.5 m, including getting out excavated earth and disposal of surplus excavated earth as directed, within a lead of 50 metres: | 8.15 | Cum | 479.3 | ₹3,906.3 |
| 2 | Supplying and laying of Dry stone soling (90-45) MM size hand packed tightly including ramming, watering and filling of interstices including all carriages complete. And PLUMS in concrete | 0.89 | Cum | 1,204 | ₹1,071.56 |
| 3 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centering and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with: 1:2:4 (1 cement : 2 coarse sand : 4 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) complete all inclusive. for walls of any thickness | 24.98 | Cum | 6,591 | ₹1,64,643.18 |
| 4 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for: Foundations, footings, bases of columns etc. for mass concrete. | 105.34 | Sqm | 456 | ₹48,035.04 |
| 5 | P/Fixing stell reinforcement i/c Cutting Laying with complete job | 298 | kgs | 115 | ₹34,270 |
| 6 | Pl of 12 mm thick cement sand plaster (1:6)mix | 117.56 | Sqm | 266.2 | ₹31,294.47 |
| 7 | Carriage of sand , Aggregates from nearset source to site of work including Headload | 23.87 | Cum | 409.74 | ₹9,780.08 |
| 8 | Add Contingency charges @ 2 % | 1 | No | 6,000 | ₹6,000 |
| 9 | P/F of CIB and Taking of photographs of size 125mm x200mm pre- execution, during execution and post completion. | 1 | No | 1,000 | ₹1,000 |
stage.html
html • 0.02 MB
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.48 MB
BOQ_1053895.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].