Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹5.9 LAccepted-AOC LOCATION TAMIL NADU TN | ₹5.9 L Quoted ₹9.2 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹9.8 LRejected-AOC 4 9 2 ETTAYAPURAM ROAD NEAR A P C MAHALAKSHMI COLLEGE TUTICORIN 2 | ₹9.8 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | SRI VINAYAKA ENTERPRISES | VEL ENGINEERING |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Charges for lifting the TWS trash rack gates consist of 3 pieces from the 7.65 mtr deep suction chamber of CWPH-l forebay one by one, hand picking the marine growth sea weeds, debris etc., scrapping, cleaning both sides by pressurized water and reseating the same in its original position, replacing the fasteners if necessary, including the cost of consumables and hire charges for T & P. (Bolt and Nuts will be supplied by TANGEDCO at free of cost for required of works). | 144 | OPN | 9,21,600 ₹10,87,488 Lowest | 9,79,200 ₹11,55,456 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹8,200
Closing Date
29 Dec 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/TTPS
O/o CE/TTPS
TTPS Operation Circle CAD CWPH I Lifting of the trash rack screen from the CWPH I fore bay, cleaning of the debris and re erection in its position for Unit I, II, III for the period from 01.04.2026 to 31.03.2027
2025_EB_631696_1
CE/SE/O/TTPS/Spec.No.43/26-27
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Item Rate
365 days
TTPS
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹0
₹8,200
Yes
23 Mar 2026
12 Dec 2025
30 Dec 2025
12 Dec 2025
29 Dec 2025
12 Dec 2025
Charges for lifting the TWS trash rack gates consist of 3 pieces from the 7.65 mtr deep suction chamber of CWPH-l forebay one by one, hand picking the marine growth sea weeds, debris etc., scrapping, cleaning both sides by pressurized water and reseating the same in its original position, replacing the fasteners if necessary, including the cost of consumables and hire charges for T & P. (Bolt and Nuts will be supplied by TANGEDCO at free of cost for required of works).
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.62 MB
BOQ_755536.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].