Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹8.4 LAccepted-AOC | ₹8.4 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Selected in lottery |
| 2 | L1₹8.4 LRejected-Finance AT BADAROUTPATI PO KENDUPATNA PS SALIPUR CUTTACK ODISHA 754023 | JAJAPUR | ODISHA | 754023 | ₹8.4 L | L1 | Rejected-Finance Not Selected |
| 3 | L1₹8.4 LRejected-Finance AT PODANA P O PIKIRALI DIST KENDRAPARA PIN 754213 | KENDRAPARA | ODISHA | 754213 | ₹8.4 L | L1 | Rejected-Finance Not Selected |
| 4 | L1₹8.4 LRejected-Finance | ₹8.4 L | L1 | Rejected-Finance Not Selected |
| 5 | L1₹8.4 LRejected-Finance AT PITHAPADA P O NISCHINTAKOILI DIST CUTTACK PIN 754207 | KENDRAPARA | ODISHA | 754207 | ₹8.4 L | L1 | Rejected-Finance Not Selected |
Tender Value
₹8.4 L
EMD Value
₹8,400
Closing Date
28 May 2026, 5:30 pmClosed
SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER, MND-I, JAGATPUR
SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER, MAHANADI NORTH DIVISION-I, JAGATPUR
M/R to Mahanadi left from Madhupur to Kabula Nallah for the year 2026-27
2026_CELBB_129420_34
MND-01 OF 2026-27
National Competitive Bid
Civil Works - Others
Percentage
60 days
ATHAGARH
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹4,000
₹8,400
Yes
12 Aug 2026
19 May 2026
29 May 2026
19 May 2026
28 May 2026
19 May 2026
19 May 2026 - 25 May 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in all kind of soil by mechanical means with all leads, lifts & delifts including loading into transportation vehicles and unloading from transported vehicles & depositing the same on properly prepared and scientificaly approved surface including rough dressing & breaking clods to a maximum 5cm to 7cm in size and laying in layers not exceding 0.30m. in depth & levelling the earthen embankmnets for all heights including construction, maintenance, watering and lighting of haul road etc. complete incl. royalty,DMF, EMF, Addl. Charges, cess & all other taxes as per direction of Engineer-in-charge. (Earth will be arranged by contractor at his own risk & payment will be made in level section.) | 285.3 | One Cum | 269.1 | ₹76,774.23 |
| 2 | Earth work excavation in foundation in ordinary soil with all leads, lifts & delifts including dressing & levelling the bed and depositing the excavated materials away from the work site etc. Complete as per direction of the Engineer-in-charge. | 74.88 | 100 Cum | 21,052 | ₹15,76,373.76 |
| 3 | Removing old revetment and approns repacking with old stone other than granite stone including the interstices with small stones with all labour charges etc complete as directed by the Engineer-in-charge | 310.99 | One Cum | 1,645.3 | ₹5,11,671.85 |
| 4 | Quarrying, collecting and supplying good quality hard granite broken stone of size 15 cm to 30 cm from approved quarry of approved quality, free from weathered skin surface & other deleterious materials including stacking at worksite for premeasurement with quality control test of materials and conveying from stacks and Packing in approved profile in river embankments including filling interstices with small stones, wedge stones, with all leads, lifts & delifts including cost, carriage, royalty, DMF, EMF, Additional charges, labour cess, other incidental charges and all other taxes of all materials etc. complete as per direction of the Engineer-in-charge. | 77.76 | One Cum | 2,788.6 | ₹2,16,841.54 |
| 5 | Clearing shrub jungles inluding uprooting stumps and small bushes and trees below 1M Girth on pre-measurement etc complete as per direction of the Engineer-in-charge. | 66,000 | 100 Sqm | 27 | ₹17,82,000 |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.31 MB
34.pdf
Tender Documents • 3.39 MB
BOQ_591863.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].