Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹78.3 L
EMD Value
₹1.9 L
Closing Date
17 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm
GM-(CIVIL)
Main Administrative Building Sector-6 Noida
D/o Village (R/o Community center, Boundary wall and other maintenance work in village Nagli wazidpur and P/L direction board in Sector-130) Noida
2026_NOIDA_1182332_1
81/GM(C)/SM-WC-09/ET/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Fixed-rate
120 days
NOIDA
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹2,832
NOIDA
₹1.9 L
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
18 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
17 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator) / manual means in foundation trenches or drains (not exceeding 1.5 m in width or 10 sqm on plan) including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms, lift up to 1.5 m, including getting out the excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soil as directed, within a lead of 50 m. The contractor has to detect diffrent utilities like sewar line ,Water supply line ,Electric cable,Telephone cable, Gas pipe line etc. using utility detecting machine before start of excavation and shall start excavation only after getting permission of engineer in charge All kinds of soil. | 32 | cum | 144.93 | ₹4,637.76 |
| 2 | Demolishing cement concrete manually/ by mechanical means including disposal of material within 50 metres lead as per direction of Engineer - in - charge.Nominal concrete 1:3:6 or richer mix (i/c equivalent design mix) | 15 | cum | 923.42 | ₹13,851.3 |
| 3 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level:1:4:8 (1 Cement : 4 coarse sand (Zone-III) drived from natural sources : 8 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size drived from natural sources). | 3 | cum | 5,746.88 | ₹17,240.64 |
| 4 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level :1:1½:3 (1 Cement: 1½ coarse sand (zone-III) : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) | 5 | cum | 7,102.06 | ₹35,510.3 |
| 5 | Brick work with Common Brunt clay F.P.S( Non-modular) bricks of class designation 100 in foundation and plinth in:Cement mortar 1:4 (1 cement :4 coarse sand) | 14 | cum | 5,214.8 | ₹73,007.2 |
| 6 | Brick work with common burnt clay F.P.S. (non modular) bricks of class designation 150 in superstructure above plinth level up to floor V level in all shapes and sizes in : Cement mortar 1:4 (1 cement : 4 coarse sand) | 55 | cum | 6,276.98 | ₹3,45,233.9 |
| 7 | Steel work in built up tubular (round, square or rectangular hollow tubes etc.) trusses etc., including cutting, hoisting, fixing in position and applying a priming coat of approved steel primer, including welding and bolted with special shaped washers etc. complete. Electric resistance or induction butt welded tubes | 748 | kg | 93.57 | ₹69,990.36 |
| 8 | Manufacturing, supplying and fixing retro reflective overhead signage boards made up of 2 mm thick aluminium sheet, face to be fully covered with high intensity and encapsulated lens type heat activated retro reflective sheeting conforming to type - III of ASTM-D-4956-01 as approved by Engineer-in-charge, letters, borders etc. as per IRC : 67-2001 in silver white with blue colour back ground and with high intensity grade, pasted on substrate by pressure sensitive adhesive backing which shall be activated by applying pressure conforming to class II of ASTM-D-4956-01 and fixing the same to the plate of structural frame work by means of suitable sized aluminium alloys, rivets or bolts & nuts @ 300 mm centre to centre all along the periphery as well as in two vertical rows along with theft resistant measures, including the cost of painting with two or more coats of epoxy paint in grey colour on the back side of aluminium sheet including appropriate priming coat. The rate includes the cost of rounding off the corners, lowering down the structural frame work from the gantry, fixing and erecting the same in position all complete as per drawings, specification and direction of the engineer-incharge.( Structural frame work including M.S. plate to be provided separately. Rectangular area of the sheet only shall be measured for payment). Overhead informatory road signage | 53 | sqm | 4,547.4 | ₹2,41,012.2 |
| 9 | Providing and laying in position ready mixed M-25 grade concrete for reinforced cement concrete work, using coarse aggregate as well as fine aggregate derived from natural sources and cement content as per approved design mix, manufactured in fully automatic batching plant and transported to site of work in transit mixer for all leads, having continuous agitated mixer, manufactured as per mix design of specified grade for reinforced cement concrete work, including pumping of R.M.C. from transit mixer to site of laying , excluding the cost of centering, shuttering finishing and reinforcement, including cost of admixtures in recommended proportions as per IS : 9103 to accelerate/ retard setting of concrete,improve workability without impairing strength and durability as per direction of the Engineer - in - charge. (Note :- Cement content considered in this item is @ 330 kg/cum.Excess/less cement used as per design mix is payable / recoverable separately). All work up to Plinth level. All work up to Plinth level. | 17 | cum | 7,912.3 | ₹1,34,509.1 |
| 10 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for:Lintels, beams, plinth beams, girders, bressumers and cantilevers. | 142 | sqm | 320.65 | ₹45,532.3 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.08 MB
BOQ_2222734.xls
BOQ • 0.38 MB
Capability.xls
Additional Documents • 0.05 MB
TD.pdf
Tender Documents • 4.78 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].