Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
24 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Published by the portal for queries and grievance redressal on this tender.
SPARES PART FOR ACTIVE DRAINAGE SYSTEM
9722547
GEM/2026/B/7888375
Two Packet Bid
Ball for DN25 NRV,Ball Guide for DN25 class 150 NRV,Spring for DN25 class 150 NRV,Bonnet gasket for
Chittorgarh, Rajasthan
Item wise evaluation
BOQ
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
Site Director, NPCIL, RR SITE, NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, RAWATBHATA RAJASTHAN SITE, PO: ANUSHAKTI, VIA: KOTA, (RAJASTHAN)-PIN-323303, (Site Director)
Exempted
Yes
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
25 Sept 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) | Spec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ball for DN25 NRV | Ball for DN25 Class 150 ball check valve made of ASTM A276 type 316 as per VSS no. RAPP-7&8/71723/5105. | 70 | Nos | Vyankteshwar Hansraj Patekar 323303,NPCIL, Rawatbhata Atomic Power Project 7 and 8, Contractsand Material Management Wing, Anushakti Via-Kota Rajasthan Whichis about 60 Kms.awayfrom Kota. | 360 | |
| 2 | Ball Guide for DN25 class 150 NRV | Ball Guide for DN25 Class 150 ball check valve made of Inconel X625 as per VSS no. RAPP-7&8/71723/5105. | 70 | Nos | Vyankteshwar Hansraj Patekar 323303,NPCIL, Rawatbhata Atomic Power Project 7 and 8, Contractsand Material Management Wing, Anushakti Via-Kota Rajasthan Whichis about 60 Kms.awayfrom Kota. | 360 | |
| 3 | Spring for DN25 class 150 NRV | Spring for DN25 Class 150 ball check valve made of Inconel X750 as per VSS no. RAPP-7&8/71723/5105. | 70 | Nos | Vyankteshwar Hansraj Patekar 323303,NPCIL, Rawatbhata Atomic Power Project 7 and 8, Contractsand Material Management Wing, Anushakti Via-Kota Rajasthan Whichis about 60 Kms.awayfrom Kota. | 360 | |
| 4 | Bonnet gasket for DN25 class 150 NRV | Spiral wound gasket for DN25 Class 150 ball check valve made of SS304 with embedded graphite as per VSS no. RAPP-7&8/71723/5105. | 70 | Nos | Vyankteshwar Hansraj Patekar 323303,NPCIL, Rawatbhata Atomic Power Project 7 and 8, Contractsand Material Management Wing, Anushakti Via-Kota Rajasthan Whichis about 60 Kms.awayfrom Kota. | 360 | |
| 5 | Bonnet cover for DN25 class 150 NRV | Cover for DN25 Class 150 ball check valve made of ASTM A182 Gr.F316L as per VSS no. RAPP-7&8/71723/5105. | 70 | Nos | Vyankteshwar Hansraj Patekar 323303,NPCIL, Rawatbhata Atomic Power Project 7 and 8, Contractsand Material Management Wing, Anushakti Via-Kota Rajasthan Whichis about 60 Kms.awayfrom Kota. | 360 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9722547.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.17 MB
technical_specifications_of_12015_2026-08-05-15-33-40_7a40aaab04b5b36fb3188ec9ea28b55e.pdf
BOQ • 1.54 MB
ads_nrv_-1_2026-08-05-15-33-40_5ee032c7ece57a452c239bf6ded9322d.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
icollecthome.htm.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.09 MB
568342d78c091cffa99df5239f091ac6.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.15 MB
ALLANN_73e2e10b-57e8-445f-860c1786679196005_consignee2.rj.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 4.77 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].