Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.3 LAccepted-Finance | ₹2.3 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance Accepted |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | ARULMEGU ANGALAMMAN TNEB CONTRACT L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Excavation of pole pit for pole upto 8.00m length by using JCB/Manual | 6 | Per Pit | 500 ₹3,000 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Erection of RCC, REC, PSC poles upto 8.00m length by using Crane / Manual | 6 | Per Pole | 550 ₹3,300 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Excavation of pole pit for pole above 8.00m length by using JCB/Manual | 17 | Per Pit | 600 ₹10,200 Lowest |
| 4.00 | Erection of RCC, REC, PSC poles above 8.00m length by using Crane / Manual | 17 | Per Pit | 650 ₹11,050 Lowest |
| 5.00 | Fixing of Tapping X-Arm/Guarding X-Arm/V cross arm | 21 | Per | 210 ₹4,410 Lowest |
| 6.00 | Fixing of HT/LT TI Fittings | 17 | Per | 60 ₹1,020 Lowest |
| 7.00 | Fixing of LT 3 phase cross arm | 16 | Per | 120 ₹1,920 Lowest |
| 8.00 | Fixing of 11 KV Strain Disc with Metal Parts | 27 | Per | 110 ₹2,970 Lowest |
| 9.00 | Fixing of 11 KV Pin Insulator/Polymer Pin Insulator | 53 | Per | 60 ₹3,180 Lowest |
| 10.00 | Excavation of Stay pit of 4.5 ' to 5 ' depth using JCB / Manual | 2 | Per Pit | 500 ₹1,000 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
Closing Date
30 May 2026, 2:30 pmClosed
EE Katpadi
East Main Road Gandhi Nagar Vellore 632 006.
Works Contract for Latheri section
2026_EB_677269_1
EEKPD/002/2026-2027
Limited
Electrical Works
Works
Latheri
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
Exempted
8 Jun 2026
16 May 2026
1 Jun 2026
16 May 2026
30 May 2026
16 May 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Excavation of pole pit for pole upto 8.00m length by using JCB/Manual | 6 | Per Pit | - | - |
| 2 | Erection of RCC, REC, PSC poles upto 8.00m length by using Crane / Manual | 6 | Per Pole | - | - |
| 3 | Excavation of pole pit for pole above 8.00m length by using JCB/Manual | 17 | Per Pit | - | - |
| 4 | Erection of RCC, REC, PSC poles above 8.00m length by using Crane / Manual | 17 | Per Pit | - | - |
| 5 | Fixing of Tapping X-Arm/Guarding X-Arm/V cross arm | 21 | Per | - | - |
| 6 | Fixing of HT/LT TI Fittings | 17 | Per | - | - |
| 7 | Fixing of LT 3 phase cross arm | 16 | Per | - | - |
| 8 | Fixing of 11 KV Strain Disc with Metal Parts | 27 | Per | - | - |
| 9 | Fixing of 11 KV Pin Insulator/Polymer Pin Insulator | 53 | Per | - | - |
| 10 | Excavation of Stay pit of 4.5 ' to 5 ' depth using JCB / Manual | 2 | Per Pit | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.62 MB
BOQ_813785.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].